Lairs: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Vegetaplays (talk | contribs) |
Vegetaplays (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Helm Level 10 | | Helm Level 10 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Goretusk]]''' | |||
| [[Ekrund|T1 Ekrund]] | |||
| 26.4k, 30k | |||
| Belt level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Gutslime]]''' | |||
| [[Mount Bloodhorn|T1 Mount Bloodhorn]] | |||
| 53k, 45k | |||
| Weapon Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Old Oozeback]]''' | |||
| [[Marshes of Madness|T2 Marshes of Madness]] | |||
| 25k, 60k | |||
| Boots Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Reaver]]''' | |||
| [[Barak Varr|T2 Barak Varr]] | |||
| 1.5k, 22k | |||
| Gloves Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 67: | ||
| [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | | [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | ||
| 23k, 62k | | 23k, 62k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | | [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | ||
| 4.1k, 23.7k | | 4.1k, 23.7k | ||
| Helm Level 31 | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Ravack]]''' | |||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | |||
| 62k, 8k | |||
| Back Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fleshrender]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 3.1k, 31.2k | |||
| Jewelry Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fallen Slayer]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 63.2k, 54k | |||
| No Info Yet | |||
| 40 | |||
|Not Implemented | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Malachia]]''' | |||
| [[Black Crag|T4 Black Crag]] | |||
| 61.5k, 10.3k | |||
| Shoulders Level 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | | [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | ||
| 18k, 22k | | 18k, 22k | ||
| Chest Level | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 61: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | | [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | ||
| 32k, 60k | | 32k, 60k | ||
| Boots Level | | Boots Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 68: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | | [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | ||
| 8.5k, 62k | | 8.5k, 62k | ||
| Level | | Level 36 Gloves | ||
|40 | | 40 | ||
| Working | | Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 75: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | | [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | ||
| 9k, 4k | | 9k, 4k | ||
| Helm Level | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 86: | Line 142: | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Tezakk Gnawbone]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Chaos Wastes|T4 Chaos Wastes]] | ||
| | | 36.7k, 5.5k | ||
| | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 117: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | | [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | ||
| 19k, 62k | | 19k, 62k | ||
| | | Belt Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 124: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | | [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | ||
| 54k, 42k | | 54k, 42k | ||
| Weapon Level | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 131: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | | [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | ||
| 58k, 46k | | 58k, 46k | ||
| | | Gloves Level 36 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
| Line 156: | Line 212: | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Festitt]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Caledor|T4 Caledor]] | ||
| | | 34k, 36k | ||
| Chest Level 36 | |||
| | |||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|} | |} | ||
Info Powered by HammerWiki | Info Powered by HammerWiki | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 15 October 2025
There are lairs hidden across the world of WAR. Some require feats of dexterity to uncover, others may be puzzles to solve (WIP), still others will take superior combat skills to dispatch the lair boss and gain its treasures. You may be able to solo some of the lair bosses, if you are advanced enough in rank, but it's recommended for most lairs that you team up with a small party of two or three other players to vanquish the threat.
List of Lairs:
| Lair Name | Zone | Location | Items | Rank | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traitor's Rest | T1 Norsca | 26k,62k | Weapon Level 11 | 11 | Working |
| Lady Alisha | T1 The Blighted Isle | 35k, 51k | Weapon Level 9 | 11 | Working |
| Bandit Queen | T1 Ekrund | 58k, 3.2k | Helm Level 10 | 11 | Working |
| Goretusk | T1 Ekrund | 26.4k, 30k | Belt level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Gutslime | T1 Mount Bloodhorn | 53k, 45k | Weapon Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Old Oozeback | T2 Marshes of Madness | 25k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Reaver | T2 Barak Varr | 1.5k, 22k | Gloves Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Krela Darkshroud | T3 The Badlands | 23k, 62k | Chest Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Shambler | T3 Black Fire Pass | 4.1k, 23.7k | Helm Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Ravack | T3 Black Fire Pass | 62k, 8k | Back Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Fleshrender | T4 Kadrin Valley | 3.1k, 31.2k | Jewelry Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Fallen Slayer | T4 Kadrin Valley | 63.2k, 54k | No Info Yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Malachia | T4 Black Crag | 61.5k, 10.3k | Shoulders Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Silveroak | T1 Norsca | 18k, 22k | Chest Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Morra | T1 Nordland | 32k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Feculesh the Defiler | T2 Ostland | 8.5k, 62k | Level 36 Gloves | 40 | Working |
| Metoh | T2 Troll Country | 9k, 4k | Helm Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Bleakwing Matriarch | T3 Talabecland | 44k, 64k | 36 Shoulders | 40 | Working |
| Tezakk Gnawbone | T4 Chaos Wastes | 36.7k, 5.5k | Weapon Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| The Bulbous One | T4 West Praag | 29k, 42.8k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Migliod's Menagerie | T4 The Maw | 40k, 55k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Gorthlak | T1 The Blighted Isle | 36k, 18k | Boots Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Kelbrax | T1 Chrace | 19k, 62k | Belt Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Stinkfang | T2 Ellyrion | 54k, 42k | Weapon Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Elrin Helfried | T3 Avelorn | 58k, 46k | Gloves Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Lady Grimgyre | T3 Saphery | 48k, 61k | Chest Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Gholnaros the Deathless | T4 Dragonwake | 23k, 40k | Weapon Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Xaphan of the Pyre | T4 Caledor | 54k, 27k | Weapon Level 36 | 40 | Working |
| Festitt | T4 Caledor | 34k, 36k | Chest Level 36 | 40 | Working |
Info Powered by HammerWiki