Lairs: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
m (test...force the headline to align it into center position -.-) |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are lairs hidden across the world of WAR. Some require feats of dexterity to uncover, others may be puzzles to solve (WIP), still others will take superior combat skills to dispatch the lair boss and gain its treasures. | |||
You may be able to solo some of the weaker lair bosses, if you are advanced enough in rank, but it's recommended for most lairs that you team up with a small party of two or three other players to vanquish the threat. | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== List of Lairs: == | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="sortable" style="font-size:90%; background=#FFFFFF; no border; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {| class="sortable" style="font-size:90%; background=#FFFFFF; no border; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width="180" | Lair Name | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="180" | Lair Name | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width="150" | [[Zone]] | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="150" | [[Zone]] | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width="100" | Location | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="100" | Location | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width="180" | Items | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="180" | Items | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width="100" | Rank | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="100" | Rank | ||
! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center;" width=" | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="120" | Availability | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
| Helm Level 10 | | Helm Level 10 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Goretusk]]''' | |||
| [[Ekrund|T1 Ekrund]] | |||
| 26.6k, 29.3k | |||
| Belt level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Gutslime]]''' | |||
| [[Mount Bloodhorn|T1 Mount Bloodhorn]] | |||
| 53k, 45k | |||
| Weapon Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Old Oozeback]]''' | |||
| [[Marshes of Madness|T2 Marshes of Madness]] | |||
| 25k, 60k | |||
| Boots Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Reaver]]''' | |||
| [[Barak Varr|T2 Barak Varr]] | |||
| 1.5k, 22k | |||
| Gloves Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 32: | Line 68: | ||
| [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | | [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | ||
| 23k, 62k | | 23k, 62k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 39: | Line 75: | ||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | | [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | ||
| 4.1k, 23.7k | | 4.1k, 23.7k | ||
| Helm Level 31 | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Ravack]]''' | |||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | |||
| 62k, 8k | |||
| Back Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fleshrender]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 3.1k, 31.2k | |||
| Jewelry Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fallen Slayer]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 63.2k, 54k | |||
| No Info Yet | |||
| 40 | |||
|Not Implemented | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Malachia]]''' | |||
| [[Black Crag|T4 Black Crag]] | |||
| 61.5k, 10.3k | |||
| Shoulders Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | | [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | ||
| 18k, 22k | | 18k, 22k | ||
| Chest Level | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Morra]]''' | | '''[[Morra]]''' | ||
| [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | | [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | ||
| 32k, 60k | | 32k, 60k | ||
| Boots Level | | Boots Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Defiler]]''' | | '''[[Feculesh the Defiler]]''' | ||
| [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | | [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | ||
| 8.5k, 62k | | 8.5k, 62k | ||
| | | Level 36 Gloves | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Metoh]]''' | | '''[[Metoh]]''' | ||
| [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | | [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | ||
| 9k, 4k | | 9k, 4k | ||
| Helm Level | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 75: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Talabecland|T3 Talabecland]] | | [[Talabecland|T3 Talabecland]] | ||
| 44k, 64k | | 44k, 64k | ||
| | | 36 Shoulders | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Tezakk Gnawbone]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Chaos Wastes|T4 Chaos Wastes]] | ||
| | | 36.7k, 5.5k | ||
| | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Frostshard Prison]]''' | | '''[[Frostshard Prison]]''' | ||
| [[West Praag|T4 West Praag]] | | [[West Praag|T4 West Praag]] | ||
| | | 29k, 42.8k | ||
| No info yet | | No info yet | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Not Implemented | |Not Implemented | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Migliod's Menagerie]]''' | | '''[[Migliod's Menagerie]]''' | ||
| Line 111: | Line 167: | ||
| 36k, 18k | | 36k, 18k | ||
| Boots Level 36 | | Boots Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 117: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | | [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | ||
| 19k, 62k | | 19k, 62k | ||
| | | Belt Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 124: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | | [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | ||
| 54k, 42k | | 54k, 42k | ||
| Weapon Level | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 131: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | | [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | ||
| 58k, 46k | | 58k, 46k | ||
| | | Gloves Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 138: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Saphery|T3 Saphery]] | | [[Saphery|T3 Saphery]] | ||
| 48k, 61k | | 48k, 61k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Gholnaros the Deathless]]''' | | '''[[Gholnaros the Deathless]]''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 202: | ||
| 23k, 40k | | 23k, 40k | ||
| Weapon Level 36 | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| Line 153: | Line 209: | ||
| 54k, 27k | | 54k, 27k | ||
| Weapon Level 36 | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Festitt]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Caledor|T4 Caledor]] | ||
| 34k, | | 34k, 36k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|} | |} | ||
Info Powered by HammerWiki | |||
==Changes & Updates== | |||
T4 Lairs received a series of updates starting in October 2025. Those changes are listed below: | |||
Latest revision as of 13:42, 26 October 2025
There are lairs hidden across the world of WAR. Some require feats of dexterity to uncover, others may be puzzles to solve (WIP), still others will take superior combat skills to dispatch the lair boss and gain its treasures.
You may be able to solo some of the weaker lair bosses, if you are advanced enough in rank, but it's recommended for most lairs that you team up with a small party of two or three other players to vanquish the threat.
List of Lairs:
| Lair Name | Zone | Location | Items | Rank | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traitor's Rest | T1 Norsca | 26k,62k | Weapon Level 11 | 11 | Working |
| Lady Alisha | T1 The Blighted Isle | 35k, 51k | Weapon Level 9 | 11 | Working |
| Bandit Queen | T1 Ekrund | 58k, 3.2k | Helm Level 10 | 11 | Working |
| Goretusk | T1 Ekrund | 26.6k, 29.3k | Belt level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Gutslime | T1 Mount Bloodhorn | 53k, 45k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Old Oozeback | T2 Marshes of Madness | 25k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Reaver | T2 Barak Varr | 1.5k, 22k | Gloves Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Krela Darkshroud | T3 The Badlands | 23k, 62k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Shambler | T3 Black Fire Pass | 4.1k, 23.7k | Helm Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Ravack | T3 Black Fire Pass | 62k, 8k | Back Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Fleshrender | T4 Kadrin Valley | 3.1k, 31.2k | Jewelry Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Fallen Slayer | T4 Kadrin Valley | 63.2k, 54k | No Info Yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Malachia | T4 Black Crag | 61.5k, 10.3k | Shoulders Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Silveroak | T1 Norsca | 18k, 22k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Morra | T1 Nordland | 32k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Feculesh the Defiler | T2 Ostland | 8.5k, 62k | Level 36 Gloves | 36 | Working |
| Metoh | T2 Troll Country | 9k, 4k | Helm Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Bleakwing Matriarch | T3 Talabecland | 44k, 64k | 36 Shoulders | 40 | Working |
| Tezakk Gnawbone | T4 Chaos Wastes | 36.7k, 5.5k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Frostshard Prison | T4 West Praag | 29k, 42.8k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Migliod's Menagerie | T4 The Maw | 40k, 55k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Gorthlak | T1 The Blighted Isle | 36k, 18k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Kelbrax | T1 Chrace | 19k, 62k | Belt Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Stinkfang | T2 Ellyrion | 54k, 42k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Elrin Helfried | T3 Avelorn | 58k, 46k | Gloves Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Lady Grimgyre | T3 Saphery | 48k, 61k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Gholnaros the Deathless | T4 Dragonwake | 23k, 40k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Xaphan of the Pyre | T4 Caledor | 54k, 27k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Festitt | T4 Caledor | 34k, 36k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
Info Powered by HammerWiki
Changes & Updates
T4 Lairs received a series of updates starting in October 2025. Those changes are listed below: