Lairs: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Razielhell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are lairs hidden across the world of WAR. Some require feats of dexterity to uncover, others may be puzzles to solve (WIP), still others will take superior combat skills to dispatch the lair boss and gain its treasures. | |||
You may be able to solo some of the weaker lair bosses, if you are advanced enough in rank, but it's recommended for most lairs that you team up with a small party of two or three other players to vanquish the threat. | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== List of Lairs: == | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="sortable" style="font-size:90%; background=#FFFFFF; no border; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | {| class="sortable" style="font-size:90%; background=#FFFFFF; no border; text-align:center; margin: 5px;" | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="180" | Lair Name | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="150" | [[Zone]] | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="100" | Location | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="180" | Items | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="100" | Rank | ||
! style="background: | ! style="background: #2D2D2D; text-align:center; padding: 0px;" width="120" | Availability | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Traitor's Rest]]''' | | '''[[Traitor's Rest]]''' | ||
| [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | | [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 22: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Lady Alisha]]''' | | '''[[Lady Alisha]]''' | ||
| [[The Blighted Isle|T1 The Blighted Isle]] | | [[The Blighted Isle|T1 The Blighted Isle]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 29: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Bandit Queen]]''' | | '''[[Bandit Queen]]''' | ||
| [[Ekrund|T1 Ekrund]] | | [[Ekrund|T1 Ekrund]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Goretusk]]''' | |||
| [[Ekrund|T1 Ekrund]] | |||
| 26.6k, 29.3k | |||
| Belt level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Gutslime]]''' | |||
| [[Mount Bloodhorn|T1 Mount Bloodhorn]] | |||
| 53k, 45k | |||
| Weapon Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Old Oozeback]]''' | |||
| [[Marshes of Madness|T2 Marshes of Madness]] | |||
| 25k, 60k | |||
| Boots Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Reaver]]''' | |||
| [[Barak Varr|T2 Barak Varr]] | |||
| 1.5k, 22k | |||
| Gloves Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Krela Darkshroud]]''' | | '''[[Krela Darkshroud]]''' | ||
| [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | | [[The Badlands|T3 The Badlands]] | ||
| 23k, 62k | | 23k, 62k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Shambler]]''' | | '''[[Shambler]]''' | ||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | | [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | ||
| 4.1k, 23.7k | | 4.1k, 23.7k | ||
| Helm Level | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Ravack]]''' | |||
| [[Black Fire Pass|T3 Black Fire Pass]] | |||
| 62k, 8k | |||
| Back Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fleshrender]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 3.1k, 31.2k | |||
| Jewelry Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Fallen Slayer]]''' | |||
| [[Kadrin Valley|T4 Kadrin Valley]] | |||
| 63.2k, 54k | |||
| No Info Yet | |||
| 40 | |||
|Not Implemented | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Malachia]]''' | |||
| [[Black Crag|T4 Black Crag]] | |||
| 61.5k, 10.3k | |||
| Shoulders Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Silveroak]]''' | | '''[[Silveroak]]''' | ||
| [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | | [[Norsca|T1 Norsca]] | ||
| 18k, 22k | | 18k, 22k | ||
| Chest Level | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
|- style="background: # | |||
| '''[[Morra]]''' | | '''[[Morra]]''' | ||
| [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | | [[Nordland|T1 Nordland]] | ||
| 32k, 60k | | 32k, 60k | ||
| Boots Level | | Boots Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Defiler]]''' | | '''[[Feculesh the Defiler]]''' | ||
| [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | | [[Ostland|T2 Ostland]] | ||
| 8.5k, 62k | | 8.5k, 62k | ||
| | | Level 36 Gloves | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Metoh]]''' | | '''[[Metoh]]''' | ||
| [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | | [[Troll Country|T2 Troll Country]] | ||
| 9k, 4k | | 9k, 4k | ||
| Helm Level | | Helm Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Bleakwing Matriarch]]''' | | '''[[Bleakwing Matriarch]]''' | ||
| [[Talabecland|T3 Talabecland]] | | [[Talabecland|T3 Talabecland]] | ||
| 44k, 64k | | 44k, 64k | ||
| | | 36 Shoulders | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Tezakk Gnawbone]]''' | |||
| [[Chaos Wastes|T4 Chaos Wastes]] | |||
| 36.7k, 5.5k | |||
| Weapon Level 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
|Working | |||
|- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | |||
| '''[[Frostshard Prison]]''' | | '''[[Frostshard Prison]]''' | ||
| [[West Praag|T4 West Praag]] | | [[West Praag|T4 West Praag]] | ||
| | | 29k, 42.8k | ||
| No info yet | | No info yet | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Not Implemented | |Not Implemented | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Migliod's Menagerie]]''' | | '''[[Migliod's Menagerie]]''' | ||
| [[The Maw|T4 The Maw]] | | [[The Maw|T4 The Maw]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 162: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|Not Implemented | |Not Implemented | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Gorthlak]]''' | | '''[[Gorthlak]]''' | ||
| [[The Blighted Isle|T1 The Blighted Isle]] | | [[The Blighted Isle|T1 The Blighted Isle]] | ||
| 36k, 18k | | 36k, 18k | ||
| Boots Level 36 | | Boots Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Kelbrax]]''' | | '''[[Kelbrax]]''' | ||
| [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | | [[Chrace|T1 Chrace]] | ||
| 19k, 62k | | 19k, 62k | ||
| | | Belt Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Stinkfang]]''' | | '''[[Stinkfang]]''' | ||
| [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | | [[Ellyrion|T2 Ellyrion]] | ||
| 54k, 42k | | 54k, 42k | ||
| Weapon Level | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Elrin Helfried]]''' | | '''[[Elrin Helfried]]''' | ||
| [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | | [[Avelorn|T3 Avelorn]] | ||
| 58k, 46k | | 58k, 46k | ||
| | | Gloves Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Lady Grimgyre]]''' | | '''[[Lady Grimgyre]]''' | ||
| [[Saphery|T3 Saphery]] | | [[Saphery|T3 Saphery]] | ||
| 48k, 61k | | 48k, 61k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Gholnaros the Deathless]]''' | | '''[[Gholnaros the Deathless]]''' | ||
| [[Dragonwake|T4 Dragonwake]] | | [[Dragonwake|T4 Dragonwake]] | ||
| 23k, 40k | | 23k, 40k | ||
| Weapon Level 36 | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[Xaphan of the Pyre]]''' | | '''[[Xaphan of the Pyre]]''' | ||
| [[Caledor|T4 Caledor]] | | [[Caledor|T4 Caledor]] | ||
| 54k, 27k | | 54k, 27k | ||
| Weapon Level 36 | | Weapon Level 36 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|Working | |Working | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #4C4C4C;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Festitt]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Caledor|T4 Caledor]] | ||
| 34k, | | 34k, 36k | ||
| | | Chest Level 36 | ||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
|Working | |Working | ||
|} | |} | ||
Info Powered by HammerWiki | |||
==Changes & Updates== | |||
T4 Lairs received a series of updates starting in October 2025. Those changes are listed below: | |||
Latest revision as of 13:42, 26 October 2025
There are lairs hidden across the world of WAR. Some require feats of dexterity to uncover, others may be puzzles to solve (WIP), still others will take superior combat skills to dispatch the lair boss and gain its treasures.
You may be able to solo some of the weaker lair bosses, if you are advanced enough in rank, but it's recommended for most lairs that you team up with a small party of two or three other players to vanquish the threat.
List of Lairs:
| Lair Name | Zone | Location | Items | Rank | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traitor's Rest | T1 Norsca | 26k,62k | Weapon Level 11 | 11 | Working |
| Lady Alisha | T1 The Blighted Isle | 35k, 51k | Weapon Level 9 | 11 | Working |
| Bandit Queen | T1 Ekrund | 58k, 3.2k | Helm Level 10 | 11 | Working |
| Goretusk | T1 Ekrund | 26.6k, 29.3k | Belt level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Gutslime | T1 Mount Bloodhorn | 53k, 45k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Old Oozeback | T2 Marshes of Madness | 25k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Reaver | T2 Barak Varr | 1.5k, 22k | Gloves Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Krela Darkshroud | T3 The Badlands | 23k, 62k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Shambler | T3 Black Fire Pass | 4.1k, 23.7k | Helm Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Ravack | T3 Black Fire Pass | 62k, 8k | Back Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Fleshrender | T4 Kadrin Valley | 3.1k, 31.2k | Jewelry Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Fallen Slayer | T4 Kadrin Valley | 63.2k, 54k | No Info Yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Malachia | T4 Black Crag | 61.5k, 10.3k | Shoulders Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Silveroak | T1 Norsca | 18k, 22k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Morra | T1 Nordland | 32k, 60k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Feculesh the Defiler | T2 Ostland | 8.5k, 62k | Level 36 Gloves | 36 | Working |
| Metoh | T2 Troll Country | 9k, 4k | Helm Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Bleakwing Matriarch | T3 Talabecland | 44k, 64k | 36 Shoulders | 40 | Working |
| Tezakk Gnawbone | T4 Chaos Wastes | 36.7k, 5.5k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Frostshard Prison | T4 West Praag | 29k, 42.8k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Migliod's Menagerie | T4 The Maw | 40k, 55k | No info yet | 40 | Not Implemented |
| Gorthlak | T1 The Blighted Isle | 36k, 18k | Boots Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Kelbrax | T1 Chrace | 19k, 62k | Belt Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Stinkfang | T2 Ellyrion | 54k, 42k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Elrin Helfried | T3 Avelorn | 58k, 46k | Gloves Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Lady Grimgyre | T3 Saphery | 48k, 61k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Gholnaros the Deathless | T4 Dragonwake | 23k, 40k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Xaphan of the Pyre | T4 Caledor | 54k, 27k | Weapon Level 36 | 36 | Working |
| Festitt | T4 Caledor | 34k, 36k | Chest Level 36 | 36 | Working |
Info Powered by HammerWiki
Changes & Updates
T4 Lairs received a series of updates starting in October 2025. Those changes are listed below: