Hunter's Set: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
To get this set it is required to finish three [[Quests#Quests| quests]]:
To get this set it is required to finish three [[Quests#Quests| quests]]:


{| class="wikitable darktable"
{| class="wikitable; darktable"
!Piece
!Piece
!Quest name
!Quest name
!Questgiver
!Questgiver location
!objectives
!Objectives
|-
|-
!Order
!Chest
|
|''Hunters of the Blighted Isle''||
* Alaric Grimstone - [[Marshes of Madness]] '''13.2k/2.7k''' Chapter 6
*Order - '''Warcamp''' in [[The Blighted Isle]]
* Toridrel Goldbeam - [[Ellyrion]] '''52k/10k''' Chapter 8
*Destruction - '''Warcamp''' in [[The Blighted Isle]]
* Stephan Longstein - [[Ostland]] '''54.5k/2k''' Chapter 7
||
* Buren Grumblegut - [[Marshes of Madness]] '''55.1k/14.5k''' Chapter 8
*Kill 15 enemy players
|
*Kill [[Lady Alisha]]
* Kill 10 Choppas
* Kill 10 Blackguards
* Kill 10 Marauders
* Kill 10 Shamans
|
* Gorglut Stuntysplitter - [[Marshes of Madness]] '''19.5k/31.2k'''
* Narith Flamescar - [[Ellyrion]] '''51.2k/38k'''
* Hasfred Bloodclaw - [[Ostland]] '''53k/32.3k'''
* ???
|-
|-
!Destruction
!Boots
|
|''Hunters of the Dragonback Mountains''||
* Drekka Goblobba - [[Marshes of Madness]] '''20.3k/7.5k''' Chapter 6
*Order - '''Warcamp''' in [[Ekrund]]
* Tarond Frostrage - [[Ellyrion]] '''6k/10k''' Chapter 8
*Destruction - '''Warcamp''' in [[Mount Bloodhorn]]
* Erikwuf Wrathbound - [[Ostland]] '''52.8k/11.5k''' Chapter 7
||
|
*Kill 15 enemy players
* Kill 10 Ironbreakers
*Kill [[Bandit Queen|Renata Betz]]
* Kill 10 Swordmasters
|-
* Kill 10 Witch Hunters
!Gloves
|
|''Hunters of the Sea of Claws''||
* Surveyor Stonebreak - [[Marshes of Madness]] '''23.7k/3.6k'''
*Order - '''Warcamp''' in [[Nordland]]
* Drielis Windform - [[Ellyrion]] '''15.4k/17.6k'''
*Destruction - '''Warcamp''' in [[Nordland]]
* Wilhelm Von Kleinbach - [[Troll Country]] '''61k/36.5k'''
||
*Kill 15 enemy players
*Kill [[Traitor's Rest|Kamila the Decayed]]
|}
|}
**For '''Chest''' - ''Hunters of the Blighted Isle'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[The Blighted Isle]]
**For '''Boots''' - ''Hunters of the Dragonback Mountains'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[Ekrund]]
**For '''Gloves''' - ''Hunters of the Sea od Claws'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[Nordland]]
*For '''Destruction'''
**For '''Chest''' - ''Hunters of the Blighted Isle'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[The Blighted Isle]]
**For '''Boots''' - ''Hunters of the Dragonback Mountains'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[Mount Bloodhorn]]
**For '''Gloves''' - ''Hunters of the Sea of Claws'' - '''Warcamp''' in [[Nordland]]
The Quests themselves order to kill 15 players in [[Open RvR Guide |T1 RvR]] and kill three [[Lairs| lair bosses]]:
*[[Lady Alisha]]
*[[Bandit Queen|Renata Betz]]
*[[Traitor's Rest|Kamila the Decayed]]


==Career Sets==
==Career Sets==

Latest revision as of 17:28, 16 April 2025

Hunter's is one of the first sets in game that can be obtained by killing specific lair bosses in RvR Lakers. It's a 3-piece set (Boots, Gloves and Chest) that requieres Career Rank 7-8 to wear.

Acquiring

To get this set it is required to finish three quests:

Piece Quest name Questgiver location Objectives
Chest Hunters of the Blighted Isle
Boots Hunters of the Dragonback Mountains
Gloves Hunters of the Sea of Claws

Career Sets

Order Destruction
Archetype
Icon HighElf.png
High Elves
Icon Empire.png
Empire
Icon Dwarf.png
Dwarfs
Icon DarkElf.png
Dark Elves
Icon Chaos.png
Chaos
Icon Greenskin.png
Greenskins
Tank
Swordmaster
Swordmaster - Hunter's Defender's Kit
Knight of the Blazing Sun
Knight of the Blazing Sun -Hunter' Guardian's Kit
Ironbreaker
Ironbreaker - Hunter's War Kit
Blackguard
Blackguard - Hunter's Dusk Warrior's Kit
chosen
Chosen - Hunter's Accursed Defender Kit
black orc
Black Orc - Hunter's War Boyz' Kit
Melee DPS
White Lion
White Lion - Hunter's Lionmark Kit
Witch Hunter
Witch Hunter - Hunter's Inquisitor's Kit
Slayer
Slayer - Hunter's Battle Kit
Witch Elf
Witch Elf - Hunter's Painbringer's Kit
marauder
Marauder - Hunter's Warped Ravager Kit
choppa
Choppa - Hunter's War Brudda's Kit
Range DPS
Shadow Warrior
Shadow Warrior - Hunter's Forest Courser's Kit
Bright Wizard
Bright Wizard - Hunter's Firecaller's Robes
Engineer
Engineer - Hunter's Work Kit
Sorceress
Sorcerer - Hunter's Essence Devourer Kit
magus
Magus - Hunter's Daemoncaller's Robes
Squig Herder
Squig Herder - Hunter's Squig Calla's Kit
Healer
Archmage
Archmage - Hunter's High Mage's Robes
Warrior Priest
Warrior Priest - Hunter's Sigmarite Kit
runepriest
Runepriest - Hunter's Runerobes
discpile of khaine
Disciple of Khaine - Hunter's Blood Offering Kit
zealot
Zealot - Hunter's Devotee's Kit
shaman
Shaman - Hunter's Waaaghbringa's Fings

Unlocks

Equipping full set will give You: