Wight: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[ | [[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Wight]] | ||
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;"> | <div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;"> | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wight Time, Wight Place]] | |||
| [[Titles|Title]]: I Remember When..., XP: 1476 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Mount Gunbad]]: Find a specific item. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 10,000 Wights | | Kill 10,000 Wights | ||
Latest revision as of 07:34, 8 January 2026
Warriors without peer, Wights have had centuries to hone their martial arts. Wights are corporeal undead, much like Zombies, but they are far more dangerous. Unlike Zombies, Wights have lost none of their dexterity, speed, or intelligence in their rebirth.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Wight | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Wights | XP: 204 | N/A | |
| Dead Weight | Title: King Slayer, XP: 336 | Chaos Waste: Vanquish a Champion Monster | Death Peak: Vanquish a Champion Monster |
| Kill 100 Wights | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Broken Men, Broken Blades | Back Item: Death Shroud Cape, XP: 806 | Marshes of Madness: Gather a specific item and deliver them to someone in need. | High Pass: Gather Specific Items and Deliver Them to Someone in Need |
| Kill 1,000 Wights | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| Wight Time, Wight Place | Title: I Remember When..., XP: 1476 | Mount Gunbad: Find a specific item. | |
| Kill 10,000 Wights | Title: Master Wight Slayer, XP: 1476 | N/A | |