Scorpion, Giant: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(Created page with "== Tome Unlocks == {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center" !width="25%"|Task !width="25%"|Rewards !width="25%"|Order Text !width="25%"|Destruction Text |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Like its arachnid kin, the giant spider, the giant scorpion is a gargantuan example of its species. Hundreds of times larger than a normal scorpion, the giant scorpion dispatches its prey with claws the size of wagon wheels and stinger like an assassin's dagger.'' | |||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center" | [[File:Giant Scorpion.png|right|frameless]] | ||
!width="25%"|Task | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | ||
!width="25%"|Rewards | ! width="25%" | Task | ||
!width="25%"|Order Text | ! width="25%" | Rewards | ||
!width="25%"|Destruction Text | ! width="25%" | Order Text | ||
! width="25%" | Destruction Text | |||
|- | |||
| Encounter a Giant Scorpion | |||
| XP: 84 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Kill 25 Giant Scorpions | |||
| XP: 204 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Beach Bum]] | ||
|XP: | | [[Titles|Title]]: The Scorpion Squisher, XP: 336 | ||
|colspan="2"| | | colspan="2" | [[The Blighted Isle|Blighted Isle]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kill | | Kill 100 Giant Scorpions | ||
|XP: | | XP: 500 | ||
|colspan="2"|N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[A Pinch to Grow an Inch]] | ||
| | | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 | ||
|colspan="2"| | | colspan="2" | [[The Blighted Isle|Blighted Isle]]: Complete a specific Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill | | Kill 1,000 Giant Scorpions | ||
| | | [[Bestial Token]], XP: 1050 | ||
|colspan="2"|N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Deadly When Dead]] | ||
| | | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 | ||
| colspan="2" | [[The Shadowlands|Shadowlands]]: Gather a specific item. | |||
|- | |||
| Kill 10,000 Giant Scorpions | |||
|colspan="2"| | | [[Titles|Title]]: Scorpion Smasher, XP: 1716 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stick the Sticker]] | |||
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]] : [[The Obdurate Seal]], XP: 1800 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Caledor]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Kill 100,000 Giant Scorpions | |||
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Perforater, XP: 1974 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:17, 13 August 2017
Like its arachnid kin, the giant spider, the giant scorpion is a gargantuan example of its species. Hundreds of times larger than a normal scorpion, the giant scorpion dispatches its prey with claws the size of wagon wheels and stinger like an assassin's dagger.
Tome Unlocks
Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
---|---|---|---|
Encounter a Giant Scorpion | XP: 84 | N/A | |
Kill 25 Giant Scorpions | XP: 204 | N/A | |
Beach Bum | Title: The Scorpion Squisher, XP: 336 | Blighted Isle: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
Kill 100 Giant Scorpions | XP: 500 | N/A | |
A Pinch to Grow an Inch | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 | Blighted Isle: Complete a specific Quest | |
Kill 1,000 Giant Scorpions | Bestial Token, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
Deadly When Dead | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 | Shadowlands: Gather a specific item. | |
Kill 10,000 Giant Scorpions | Title: Scorpion Smasher, XP: 1716 | N/A | |
Stick the Sticker | Jewel Item : The Obdurate Seal, XP: 1800 | Caledor: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
Kill 100,000 Giant Scorpions | Title: The Perforater, XP: 1974 | N/A |