Cold One: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[No Hiding Here]] | |||
| ???, XP: ??? | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Caledor]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 10,000 Cold Ones | | Kill 10,000 Cold Ones | ||
Latest revision as of 11:25, 26 October 2025
Cold Ones are large, vicious reptiles often used as mounts by the Dark Elves and the mysterious Lizardmen. Such voracious predators strike at nearly anything that smells of warm blood, using their razor-sharp teeth and claws to subdue prey.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Cold One | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Cold Ones | XP: 204 | N/A | |
| A Balancing of Scales | Title: Scale Breaker, XP: 336 | Shadowlands: Complete a specific task. | |
| Kill 100 Cold Ones | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Big Freeze | Bestial Token, XP: 806 | Saphery: Vanquish a Champion Monster. | |
| Kill 1,000 Cold Ones | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| No Hiding Here | ???, XP: ??? | Caledor: Vanquish a Champion Monster. | |
| Kill 10,000 Cold Ones | Title: Master Cold One Slayer, XP: 1476 | N/A | |
