Pocket Items: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(Added Destro Morale pocket items to chart and seed pages) |
(Added T3 PI's for build pages - will add when agreed upon :)) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | Adventurer's Handbook Vol. II]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | The Librams of Insight Vol. II]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | The Book of BOOM Vol. II]]|| +10% Experience <br> +8% Influence <br> +2% Renown || Each Race | |[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | Adventurer's Handbook Vol. II]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | The Librams of Insight Vol. II]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit Tomes - Each Race | The Book of BOOM Vol. II]]|| +10% Experience <br> +8% Influence <br> +2% Renown || Each Race | ||
|- | |||
|[[Explorer’s Kit III Tomes - Each Race | Adventurer's Handbook Vol. III]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit III Tomes - Each Race | The Librams of Insight Vol. III]]<br>[[Explorer’s Kit III Tomes - Each Race | The Book of BOOM Vol. III]]|| +15% Experience <br> +12% Influence <br> +3% Renown || Each Race | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bit o' Bitterstone Ore]]|| +1 AP /s || Dwarf | |[[Bit o' Bitterstone Ore]]|| +1 AP /s || Dwarf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gipfel's Greenleaf]]|| +1 Morale /s || Dwarf | |[[Gipfel's Greenleaf]]|| +1 Morale /s || Dwarf | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Coming Soon!</i>|| -3% Critical Damage || Dwarf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Wolf's Paw]] || +1 AP /s || Empire | || [[Wolf's Paw]] || +1 AP /s || Empire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sigmarite Prayer Book]]|| +1 Morale /s || Empire | |[[Sigmarite Prayer Book]]|| +1 Morale /s || Empire | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Coming Soon!</i> || -3% Critical Damage || Empire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calumel Wine]]|| +1 AP /s || High Elf | |[[Calumel Wine]]|| +1 AP /s || High Elf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ellyrian Rose]]|| +1 Morale /s || High Elf | |[[Ellyrian Rose]]|| +1 Morale /s || High Elf | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Coming Soon!</i>|| -3% Critical Damage || High Elf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Raider's Axe]]|| +1 AP /s || Chaos | |[[Raider's Axe]]|| +1 AP /s || Chaos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desecrated Sigmarite Icon]]|| +1 Morale /s || Chaos | |[[Desecrated Sigmarite Icon]]|| +1 Morale /s || Chaos | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Coming Soon!</i>| -3% Critical Damage | Chaos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dhar Shards]]|| +1 AP /s || Dark Elf | |[[Dhar Shards]]|| +1 AP /s || Dark Elf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trophy Ear]]|| +1 Morale /s || Dark Elf | |[[Trophy Ear]]|| +1 Morale /s || Dark Elf | ||
|- | |||
|<i>Coming Soon!</i> || -3% Critical Damage || Dark Elf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ekrund Bone Brew]]|| +1 AP /s || Greenskin | |[[Ekrund Bone Brew]]|| +1 AP /s || Greenskin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lucky Snotling’s Foot]]|| +1 Morale /s || Greenskin | |[[Lucky Snotling’s Foot]]|| +1 Morale /s || Greenskin | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Coming Soon!</i>|| -3% Critical Damage || Greenskin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 31 May 2025
Pocket Items
Pocket Items are unique items that can be placed into the Pocket Item Slots on a character.
Each character can equip a maximum of Two Pocket Items at once.
Pocket Items with Stats
Some Pocket items grant small stat bonuses. While minor, these still make them best-in-slot.
The ways to earn these pocket items, and the bonuses they grant, vary.
See below for a list of Pocket Items with stats, and the bonus they grant. Click on each for information on how to acquire it.
| Item Name | Stat Granted | Race Restriction |
|---|---|---|
| Beastlord Hunting Guide | Set Bonus / AP regen when activated | None |
| Refreshing Pocket Keg | +80 HP Regen / 4s | Order |
| Spicy Troll Mushroom | +80 HP Regen / 4s | Destruction |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Each Race |
| Adventurer's Handbook Vol. II The Librams of Insight Vol. II The Book of BOOM Vol. II |
+10% Experience +8% Influence +2% Renown |
Each Race |
| Adventurer's Handbook Vol. III The Librams of Insight Vol. III The Book of BOOM Vol. III |
+15% Experience +12% Influence +3% Renown |
Each Race |
| Bit o' Bitterstone Ore | +1 AP /s | Dwarf |
| Gipfel's Greenleaf | +1 Morale /s | Dwarf |
| Coming Soon! | -3% Critical Damage | Dwarf |
| Wolf's Paw | +1 AP /s | Empire |
| Sigmarite Prayer Book | +1 Morale /s | Empire |
| Coming Soon! | -3% Critical Damage | Empire |
| Calumel Wine | +1 AP /s | High Elf |
| Ellyrian Rose | +1 Morale /s | High Elf |
| Coming Soon! | -3% Critical Damage | High Elf |
| Raider's Axe | +1 AP /s | Chaos |
| Desecrated Sigmarite Icon | +1 Morale /s | Chaos |
| -3% Critical Damage | Chaos | ||
| Dhar Shards | +1 AP /s | Dark Elf |
| Trophy Ear | +1 Morale /s | Dark Elf |
| Coming Soon! | -3% Critical Damage | Dark Elf |
| Ekrund Bone Brew | +1 AP /s | Greenskin |
| Lucky Snotling’s Foot | +1 Morale /s | Greenskin |
| Coming Soon! | -3% Critical Damage | Greenskin |
