Plague Victim: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
''Perhaps it is some measure of mercy that the victims of the Chaos Plague fall ill so quickly. Those who have contracted the virulent affliction rarely last more than a week or two before the disease overcomes them. Though they suffer mightily during that time, it is over quickly, at least for them.''
{| style="width:100%;"
| [[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Humans]]
|}


''For those who have to deal with the monsters that rise in their place, it is a different story altogether.''
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Plague Victim.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Perhaps it is some small mercy that the victims of the Chaos Plague fall ill so swiftly. 
Those who contract the virulent affliction rarely last more than a week or two before the disease overcomes them. 
Though their suffering is terrible, it ends quickly — at least for them.''
 
''For those who must contend with the monsters that rise in their place, however, the ordeal is only beginning.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Plague Victim.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
 
! width="25%" | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Plague Victim
| Encounter a Plague Victim
Line 21: Line 37:
| [[People Pop Up]]
| [[People Pop Up]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Infected, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Infected, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[Nordland]]: Perform a Specific Task
| colspan="2" | [[Nordland]]: Perform a specific task.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Plague Victims
| Kill 100 Plague Victims
Line 29: Line 45:
| [[Epic Epidemic]]
| [[Epic Epidemic]]
| Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Norsca]]: Search for Someone with more Information
| colspan="2" | [[Norsca]]: Search for someone with more information.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Plague Victims
| Kill 1,000 Plague Victims
Line 37: Line 53:
| [[Wash Your Hands]]
| [[Wash Your Hands]]
| Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | [[Ostland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[Ostland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Plague Victims
| Kill 10,000 Plague Victims
Line 45: Line 61:
| [[Side Effects Include Mutation and Death]]
| [[Side Effects Include Mutation and Death]]
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/2/21/Filthy_Hanky.png|Filthy Hanky}}'', XP: 1800
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/2/21/Filthy_Hanky.png|Filthy Hanky}}'', XP: 1800
| colspan="2" | [[Talabecland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[Talabecland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 100,000 Plague Victims
| Kill 100,000 Plague Victims
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Compassionate, XP: 1974
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Compassionate, XP: 1974
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:02, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryHumans

Plague Victim.png

Perhaps it is some small mercy that the victims of the Chaos Plague fall ill so swiftly. Those who contract the virulent affliction rarely last more than a week or two before the disease overcomes them. Though their suffering is terrible, it ends quickly — at least for them.

For those who must contend with the monsters that rise in their place, however, the ordeal is only beginning.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Plague Victim XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Plague Victims XP: 204 N/A
People Pop Up Title: The Infected, XP: 336 Nordland: Perform a specific task.
Kill 100 Plague Victims XP: 500 N/A
Epic Epidemic Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 Norsca: Search for someone with more information.
Kill 1,000 Plague Victims Bestial Token, XP: 1050 N/A
Wash Your Hands Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 Ostland: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 10,000 Plague Victims Title: The Humane, XP: 1716 N/A
Side Effects Include Mutation and Death Pocket: Filthy Hanky, XP: 1800 Talabecland: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100,000 Plague Victims Title: The Compassionate, XP: 1974 N/A