Bandit: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''The hinterlands of the Empire are full of miscreants and other bandits who prey upon their fellow man for no other reason other than financial gain. How a locality deals with such a threat varies, but in most cases a large reward if offered for the capture or execution of the bandit and his compatriots.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Humans]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Bandit.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''The hinterlands of the Empire are full of miscreants and other bandits who prey upon their fellow man for no other reason other than financial gain.
How a locality deals with such a threat varies, but in most cases a large reward is offered for the capture or execution of the bandit and his compatriots.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Bandit.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width="25%" | Task
|-
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Bandit
| Encounter a Bandit
Line 18: Line 30:
|-
|-
| [[Talk of the Town]]
| [[Talk of the Town]]
| Title: The Bounty Hunter, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Bounty Hunter, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[The Blighted Isle]]: Perform a Specific Task
| colspan="2" | [[The Blighted Isle]]: Perform a specific task.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Bandits
| Kill 100 Bandits
Line 27: Line 39:
| [[Treaty for Treasure]]
| [[Treaty for Treasure]]
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/7/75/Semi_Lucky_Charm.png|Semi-Lucky Charm}}'', XP: 806
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/7/75/Semi_Lucky_Charm.png|Semi-Lucky Charm}}'', XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Chrace]]: Vanquish a Specific Outlaw
| colspan="2" | [[Chrace]]: Vanquish a specific outlaw.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Bandits
| Kill 1,000 Bandits
| Bestial Token, XP: 1050
| [[Bestial Token]], XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Wanted!]]
| [[Wanted!]]
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | [[Ostland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[Ostland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Bandits
| Kill 10,000 Bandits
| Title: The Man Hunter, XP: 1716
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Man Hunter, XP: 1716
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Robbery]]
| [[Robbery]]
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1800
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1800
| colspan="2" | [[Black Fire Pass]]: Complete a Specific Task
| colspan="2" | [[Black Fire Pass]]: Complete a specific task.
|-
|-
| Kill 100,000 Bandits
| Kill 100,000 Bandits
| Title: The Law, XP: 1974
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Law, XP: 1974
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:48, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryHumans

Bandit.png

The hinterlands of the Empire are full of miscreants and other bandits who prey upon their fellow man for no other reason other than financial gain. How a locality deals with such a threat varies, but in most cases a large reward is offered for the capture or execution of the bandit and his compatriots.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Bandit XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Bandits XP: 204 N/A
Talk of the Town Title: The Bounty Hunter, XP: 336 The Blighted Isle: Perform a specific task.
Kill 100 Bandits XP: 500 N/A
Treaty for Treasure Pocket: Semi-Lucky Charm, XP: 806 Chrace: Vanquish a specific outlaw.
Kill 1,000 Bandits Bestial Token, XP: 1050 N/A
Wanted! Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 Ostland: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 10,000 Bandits Title: The Man Hunter, XP: 1716 N/A
Robbery Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1800 Black Fire Pass: Complete a specific task.
Kill 100,000 Bandits Title: The Law, XP: 1974 N/A