Morale Pumps & Morale Drains: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Category | !Category | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|Archmage | |Archmage | ||
|Tactic | |Tactic | ||
|Specialized | |Specialized - Path of Isha | ||
|Bolstering Boon | |Bolstering Boon | ||
|Boon of Hysh | |On Boon of Hysh heal: Grant the target 250 points of Morale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bright Wizard | |Bright Wizard | ||
|Tactic | |Tactic | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Embrace the Flames | |Embrace the Flames | ||
|On Critical Hit: | |On Critical Hit: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Lion | |White Lion | ||
|Tactic | |Tactic | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Close Bond | |Close Bond | ||
|Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds | |With active pet: Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds; if pet dies, lose 600 Morale | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Destruction == | == Destruction == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Class | |||
!Category | |||
!Type | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Black Orc | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Youz see me blok' dat'?! | |||
|On Block: Gain 4% of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Chosen | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Destined For Victory | |||
|On Block: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Shaman | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Get Movin'! | |||
|On 'Ere We Go proc: Groupmate gains 150 points of Morale | |||
|- | |||
|Sorceress | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Glorious Carnage | |||
|On Critical Hit: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Squig Herder | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Strength in Numbas | |||
|On Groupmate within 100ft dealing damage: 25% chance to gain 100 points of Morale over 3 seconds. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Zealot | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|By Tzeentch's Will! | |||
|On Critical Direct Heal: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | |||
|} | |||
= Morale Drains = | = Morale Drains = | ||
== Order == | == Order == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Class | |||
!Category | |||
!Type | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Bright Wizard | |||
|Morale | |||
|Specialized - Path of Incineration | |||
|Burning Head | |||
|Deals 2400 damage to your target, and 1600 to all other enemies within 20 feet. All enemies hit by this effect will lose 600 points of Morale | |||
|- | |||
|Knight of the Blazing Sun | |||
|Morale | |||
|Specialized - Path of Glory | |||
|Solar Flare | |||
|Deals 1200 damage to all enemies within 30 feet. Enemy players hit by this effect will lose all of their Morale | |||
|- | |||
|*Swordmaster | |||
|Morale | |||
|Specialized - Path of Hoeth | |||
|Shadow Blades | |||
|All enemies within 30 feet will suffer 1800 Spiritual Damage over 12 seconds, and will steadily lose 28 points of Morale per second | |||
|- | |||
|Swordmaster | |||
|Ability | |||
|Base | |||
|Intimidating Blow | |||
|On Hit: Decreases target's Morale by 100 points | |||
|- | |||
|Witch Hunter | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Specialized - Path of Judgment | |||
|Vitriolic Judgment | |||
|On Hit against your target's back: 25% chance to drain 225 points of Morale | |||
|} | |||
== Destruction == | == Destruction == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Class | |||
!Category | |||
!Type | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Black Orc | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Base | |||
|Lookin' For Opportunity | |||
|Clobber now removes 6% from your target's Morale | |||
|- | |||
|*Black Orc | |||
|Morale | |||
|Specialized - Path of Da Boss | |||
|Yer Nothin | |||
|Deals 1800 damage over 12 seconds to all targets within 30 feet; affected targets lose 30 points of Morale per second | |||
|- | |||
|Marauder | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Specialized - Path of Monstrosity | |||
|Crushing Blows | |||
|On Hit while in Monstrosity stance: 25% chance to remove 225 points of Morale (affects all abilities, aoe and single target) | |||
|- | |||
|Marauder | |||
|Ability | |||
|Specialized - Path of Brutality | |||
|Wave of Terror | |||
|Deal damage to targets in front of you up to 40 feet and prevent Morale gain for 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|Shaman | |||
|Tactic | |||
|Specialized - Path of Gork | |||
|Hurts, Don't It? | |||
|Brain Bursta will now also reduce the victim's Toughness by 240 for 20 seconds, and they will lose 150 points of Morale | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Not currently enabled | |||
[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=25171#p283619 Credit to Glorian] | [https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=25171#p283619 Credit to Glorian] |
Revision as of 22:04, 3 February 2018
List of Class Moral Pumps and Moral Drains in Return of Reckoning.
Moral Pumps
Order
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Archmage | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Isha | Bolstering Boon | On Boon of Hysh heal: Grant the target 250 points of Morale |
Bright Wizard | Tactic | Base | Embrace the Flames | On Critical Hit: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
White Lion | Tactic | Base | Close Bond | With active pet: Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds; if pet dies, lose 600 Morale |
Destruction
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Orc | Tactic | Base | Youz see me blok' dat'?! | On Block: Gain 4% of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds |
Chosen | Tactic | Base | Destined For Victory | On Block: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds |
Shaman | Tactic | Base | Get Movin'! | On 'Ere We Go proc: Groupmate gains 150 points of Morale |
Sorceress | Tactic | Base | Glorious Carnage | On Critical Hit: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Squig Herder | Tactic | Base | Strength in Numbas | On Groupmate within 100ft dealing damage: 25% chance to gain 100 points of Morale over 3 seconds. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Zealot | Tactic | Base | By Tzeentch's Will! | On Critical Direct Heal: Gain 200 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Morale Drains
Order
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bright Wizard | Morale | Specialized - Path of Incineration | Burning Head | Deals 2400 damage to your target, and 1600 to all other enemies within 20 feet. All enemies hit by this effect will lose 600 points of Morale |
Knight of the Blazing Sun | Morale | Specialized - Path of Glory | Solar Flare | Deals 1200 damage to all enemies within 30 feet. Enemy players hit by this effect will lose all of their Morale |
*Swordmaster | Morale | Specialized - Path of Hoeth | Shadow Blades | All enemies within 30 feet will suffer 1800 Spiritual Damage over 12 seconds, and will steadily lose 28 points of Morale per second |
Swordmaster | Ability | Base | Intimidating Blow | On Hit: Decreases target's Morale by 100 points |
Witch Hunter | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Judgment | Vitriolic Judgment | On Hit against your target's back: 25% chance to drain 225 points of Morale |
Destruction
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Orc | Tactic | Base | Lookin' For Opportunity | Clobber now removes 6% from your target's Morale |
*Black Orc | Morale | Specialized - Path of Da Boss | Yer Nothin | Deals 1800 damage over 12 seconds to all targets within 30 feet; affected targets lose 30 points of Morale per second |
Marauder | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Monstrosity | Crushing Blows | On Hit while in Monstrosity stance: 25% chance to remove 225 points of Morale (affects all abilities, aoe and single target) |
Marauder | Ability | Specialized - Path of Brutality | Wave of Terror | Deal damage to targets in front of you up to 40 feet and prevent Morale gain for 5 seconds |
Shaman | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Gork | Hurts, Don't It? | Brain Bursta will now also reduce the victim's Toughness by 240 for 20 seconds, and they will lose 150 points of Morale |
* Not currently enabled