Morale Pumps & Morale Drains: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
m (Dansari moved page Moral Pumps & Moral Drains to Morale Pumps & Morale Drains: Title correction) |
(Changed Morale-Pumps according to Patch of 20/05/21) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of Class Morale Pumps and Morale Drains in Return of Reckoning. | List of Class Morale Pumps and Morale Drains in Return of Reckoning. | ||
= Morale Pumps = | = Morale Pumps = | ||
<br> | |||
With Patch of 20/05/2021 Morale-Pumps have been aligned to generate ~1500 Morale/Minute. ''[http://https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=42&t=45257&hilit=morale+generation Link]'' | |||
== Order == | == Order == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
|Specialized - Path of Isha | |Specialized - Path of Isha | ||
|Bolstering Boon | |Bolstering Boon | ||
|On | |On Critical Direct Heal: Grant the target 20 points of Morale/Second for 3 Seconds. Does not stack or refresh. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bright Wizard | |Bright Wizard | ||
Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Embrace the Flames | |Embrace the Flames | ||
|On Critical Hit: Gain | |On Critical Hit: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |||
|Witch Hunter | |||
|Ability | |||
|Specialized - Path of Confession | |||
|Dragon Gun | |||
|Groupmates gain 125 Morale, while all hit targets lose 125 points of Morale. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White Lion | |White Lion | ||
|Tactic | |Tactic | ||
| | |Specialized - Path of Guardian | ||
| | |Bonded Pack | ||
|With active pet: Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds | |With active pet: Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds + On ''Pack Assault'' damage: Groupmate gains 100 points of Morale. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Destruction == | == Destruction == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 41: | Line 50: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Youz see me blok' dat'?! | |Youz see me blok' dat'?! | ||
|On Block: Gain | |On Block: Gain 75 Points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chosen | |Chosen | ||
Line 47: | Line 56: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Destined For Victory | |Destined For Victory | ||
|On Block: Gain | |On Block: Gain 250 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shaman | |Shaman | ||
Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Get Movin'! | |Get Movin'! | ||
|On 'Ere We Go | |On '' 'Ere We Go damage'': Groupmate gains 100 points of Morale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sorceress | |Sorceress | ||
Line 59: | Line 68: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Glorious Carnage | |Glorious Carnage | ||
|On Critical Hit: Gain | |On Critical Hit: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squig Herder | |Squig Herder | ||
Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|Strength in Numbas | |Strength in Numbas | ||
|On Groupmate within 100ft dealing damage: 25% chance to gain | |On Groupmate within 100ft dealing damage: 25% chance to gain 75 points of Morale over 3 seconds. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zealot | |Zealot | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|Base | |Base | ||
|By Tzeentch's Will! | |By Tzeentch's Will! | ||
|On Critical Direct Heal: Gain | |On Critical Direct Heal: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds | ||
|- | |||
|Witch Elf | |||
|Ability | |||
|Specialized - Path of Carnage | |||
|On your Knees! | |||
|Groupmates gain 125 Morale, while all hit targets lose 125 points of Morale. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
|Deals 1200 damage to all enemies within 30 feet. Enemy players hit by this effect will lose all of their Morale | |Deals 1200 damage to all enemies within 30 feet. Enemy players hit by this effect will lose all of their Morale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swordmaster | ||
|Morale | |Morale | ||
|Specialized - Path of Hoeth | |Specialized - Path of Hoeth | ||
|Shadow Blades | |Shadow Blades | ||
|All enemies within 30 feet will suffer 1800 Spiritual Damage over 12 seconds, and will steadily lose 28 points of Morale per second | |All enemies within 30 feet will suffer 1800 Spiritual Damage over 12 seconds, and will steadily lose 28 points of Morale per second.<br> (Hits max. 9 Targets '' [http://https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=42&t=33822&p=379860&hilit=shadow+blades#p379860 Link]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swordmaster | |Swordmaster | ||
Line 106: | Line 121: | ||
|Intimidating Blow | |Intimidating Blow | ||
|On Hit: Decreases target's Morale by 100 points | |On Hit: Decreases target's Morale by 100 points | ||
|- | |||
|Witch Hunter | |||
|Ability | |||
|Specialized - Path of Confession | |||
|Dragon Gun | |||
|All Hit targets lose 125 points of Morale, while Groupmates gain 125 Morale. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Witch Hunter | |Witch Hunter | ||
Line 128: | Line 149: | ||
|Clobber now removes 6% from your target's Morale | |Clobber now removes 6% from your target's Morale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Orc | ||
|Morale | |Morale | ||
|Specialized - Path of Da Boss | |Specialized - Path of Da Boss | ||
|Yer Nothin | |Yer Nothin | ||
|Deals 1800 damage over 12 seconds to all targets within 30 feet; affected targets lose 30 | |Deals 1800 damage over 12 seconds to all targets within 30 feet; affected targets lose 30 seconds of Morale over 12 seconds.<br> (Hits max. 9 Targets '' [http://https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=42&t=33822&p=379860&hilit=shadow+blades#p379860 Link]) | ||
|- | |||
|Disciple of Khaine | |||
|Morale | |||
|Specialized - Path of Torture | |||
|Vision of Torment | |||
|Deals 1600 damage over 7 seconds and halts Morale gain for the target during that time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marauder | |Marauder | ||
Line 145: | Line 172: | ||
|Wave of Terror | |Wave of Terror | ||
|Deal damage to targets in front of you up to 40 feet and prevent Morale gain for 5 seconds | |Deal damage to targets in front of you up to 40 feet and prevent Morale gain for 5 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Witch Elf | ||
| | |Ability | ||
|Specialized - Path of | |Specialized - Path of Carnage | ||
| | |On your Knees! | ||
| | |All Hit targets lose 125 points of Morale, while Groupmates gain 125 Morale. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=25171#p283619 Credit to Glorian & Fenris] | |||
[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=25171#p283619 Credit to Glorian] |
Latest revision as of 19:28, 26 May 2021
List of Class Morale Pumps and Morale Drains in Return of Reckoning.
Morale Pumps
With Patch of 20/05/2021 Morale-Pumps have been aligned to generate ~1500 Morale/Minute. Link
Order
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Archmage | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Isha | Bolstering Boon | On Critical Direct Heal: Grant the target 20 points of Morale/Second for 3 Seconds. Does not stack or refresh. |
Bright Wizard | Tactic | Base | Embrace the Flames | On Critical Hit: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Witch Hunter | Ability | Specialized - Path of Confession | Dragon Gun | Groupmates gain 125 Morale, while all hit targets lose 125 points of Morale. |
White Lion | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Guardian | Bonded Pack | With active pet: Gain an additional 50 Morale every 5 seconds + On Pack Assault damage: Groupmate gains 100 points of Morale. |
Destruction
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Orc | Tactic | Base | Youz see me blok' dat'?! | On Block: Gain 75 Points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Chosen | Tactic | Base | Destined For Victory | On Block: Gain 250 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 10 seconds |
Shaman | Tactic | Base | Get Movin'! | On 'Ere We Go damage: Groupmate gains 100 points of Morale |
Sorceress | Tactic | Base | Glorious Carnage | On Critical Hit: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Squig Herder | Tactic | Base | Strength in Numbas | On Groupmate within 100ft dealing damage: 25% chance to gain 75 points of Morale over 3 seconds. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Zealot | Tactic | Base | By Tzeentch's Will! | On Critical Direct Heal: Gain 75 points of Morale. Internal cooldown of 3 seconds |
Witch Elf | Ability | Specialized - Path of Carnage | On your Knees! | Groupmates gain 125 Morale, while all hit targets lose 125 points of Morale. |
Morale Drains
Order
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bright Wizard | Morale | Specialized - Path of Incineration | Burning Head | Deals 2400 damage to your target, and 1600 to all other enemies within 20 feet. All enemies hit by this effect will lose 600 points of Morale |
Knight of the Blazing Sun | Morale | Specialized - Path of Glory | Solar Flare | Deals 1200 damage to all enemies within 30 feet. Enemy players hit by this effect will lose all of their Morale |
Swordmaster | Morale | Specialized - Path of Hoeth | Shadow Blades | All enemies within 30 feet will suffer 1800 Spiritual Damage over 12 seconds, and will steadily lose 28 points of Morale per second. (Hits max. 9 Targets Link) |
Swordmaster | Ability | Base | Intimidating Blow | On Hit: Decreases target's Morale by 100 points |
Witch Hunter | Ability | Specialized - Path of Confession | Dragon Gun | All Hit targets lose 125 points of Morale, while Groupmates gain 125 Morale. |
Witch Hunter | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Judgment | Vitriolic Judgment | On Hit against your target's back: 25% chance to drain 225 points of Morale |
Destruction
Class | Category | Type | Name | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Black Orc | Tactic | Base | Lookin' For Opportunity | Clobber now removes 6% from your target's Morale |
Black Orc | Morale | Specialized - Path of Da Boss | Yer Nothin | Deals 1800 damage over 12 seconds to all targets within 30 feet; affected targets lose 30 seconds of Morale over 12 seconds. (Hits max. 9 Targets Link) |
Disciple of Khaine | Morale | Specialized - Path of Torture | Vision of Torment | Deals 1600 damage over 7 seconds and halts Morale gain for the target during that time |
Marauder | Tactic | Specialized - Path of Monstrosity | Crushing Blows | On Hit while in Monstrosity stance: 25% chance to remove 225 points of Morale (affects all abilities, aoe and single target) |
Marauder | Ability | Specialized - Path of Brutality | Wave of Terror | Deal damage to targets in front of you up to 40 feet and prevent Morale gain for 5 seconds |
Witch Elf | Ability | Specialized - Path of Carnage | On your Knees! | All Hit targets lose 125 points of Morale, while Groupmates gain 125 Morale. |