Dark Elf, Witch Elves: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
m (Lheana moved page Witch Elves to Dark Elf, Witch Elves: Typo) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Which Elves can be found wherever the forces of the Witch King gather en masse for war. A warrior cult that is exclusively comprised of females, the Witch Elves eschew any form of armor. Instead, they rely on their natural litheness and celerity to avoid enemy attacks. To these vicious killers, the battlefield is a sanctified place for offering up the deaths of their foes to Khaine, the Elf god of war.'' | |||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
[[File:With Elves.png|right|frameless]] | [[File:With Elves.png|right|frameless]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Encounter a Witch Elf | | Encounter a Witch Elf | ||
| XP:84 | | XP: 84 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 25 Witch Elves | | Kill 25 Witch Elves | ||
| XP:204 | | XP: 204 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 100 Witch Elves | | Kill 100 Witch Elves | ||
| XP:500 | | XP: 500 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spoils of War]] | | [[Spoils of War]] | ||
| [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Pocket Item]] : , XP:806 | | [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Pocket Item]] : [[Strange Brew]], XP: 806 | ||
| | |Collect a specific item from a Vanquished Witch Elf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 1,000 Witch Elves | | Kill 1,000 Witch Elves | ||
| Title: The Deft, XP: | | Title: The Deft, XP: 1050 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[What do We Have Here?]] | | [[What do We Have Here?]] | ||
| [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Hidden Scroll Pocket Item]] : [[Witch Armor]], XP: 1476 | | [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Hidden Scroll Pocket Item]] : [[Witch Armor]], XP: 1476 | ||
| Learn about the Witch Elf by completing a specific task | | Learn about the Witch Elf by completing a specific task | ||
|- | |||
|Kill 10,000 Witch Elves | |||
|Title: The Lethal, XP: 1716 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Drop the Top | |||
|???, XP: 1800 | |||
|Defeat the Current Highest Ranking Witch Elf Player | |||
|- | |||
|Kill 100,000 Witch Elves | |||
|???, XP: 1974 | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 30 May 2017
Which Elves can be found wherever the forces of the Witch King gather en masse for war. A warrior cult that is exclusively comprised of females, the Witch Elves eschew any form of armor. Instead, they rely on their natural litheness and celerity to avoid enemy attacks. To these vicious killers, the battlefield is a sanctified place for offering up the deaths of their foes to Khaine, the Elf god of war.
Tome Unlocks
Order Only
Task | Reward | Order Text |
---|---|---|
Encounter a Witch Elf | XP: 84 | N/A |
Kill 25 Witch Elves | XP: 204 | N/A |
Victim | Title: The Ravaged, XP: 336 | Be Defeated by a Witch Elf |
Kill 100 Witch Elves | XP: 500 | N/A |
Spoils of War | Pocket Item : Strange Brew, XP: 806 | Collect a specific item from a Vanquished Witch Elf |
Kill 1,000 Witch Elves | Title: The Deft, XP: 1050 | N/A |
What do We Have Here? | Hidden Scroll Pocket Item : Witch Armor, XP: 1476 | Learn about the Witch Elf by completing a specific task |
Kill 10,000 Witch Elves | Title: The Lethal, XP: 1716 | N/A |
Drop the Top | ???, XP: 1800 | Defeat the Current Highest Ranking Witch Elf Player |
Kill 100,000 Witch Elves | ???, XP: 1974 | N/A |
Destruction Only
Task | Reward | Destruction Text |
---|---|---|
What do We Have Here? | Hidden Scroll Pocket Item : Witch Armor, XP: 1476 | Learn about the Witch Elf by completing a specific task |