Winged Nightmare: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| XP: 500 | | XP: 500 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Echoes in the Deep]] | |||
| [[Titles|Title]]: Stuff of Nightmares, XP: 806 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Mount Gunbad]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 1,000 Winged Nightmares | | Kill 1,000 Winged Nightmares | ||
Latest revision as of 07:30, 8 January 2026
← Back to Bestiary • Constructs
A Winged Nightmare is a horrifying sight to behold. Composed of an amalgam of varying parts and appendages garnered from any number of beasts, a Winged Nightmare can only be called into being by the most powerful Necromancers, who must meld the component parts into a single being.
Once constructed, the creature is reanimated with the power of the Purple Winds, and is brought under the complete control of its creator.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Winged Nightmare | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Clip Its Wings | Title: The Dreamstealer, XP: 204 | Death Peak: Discover a Specific Monster | |
| Kill 25 Winged Nightmares | XP: 336 | N/A | |
| Kill 100 Winged Nightmares | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Echoes in the Deep | Title: Stuff of Nightmares, XP: 806 | Mount Gunbad: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
| Kill 1,000 Winged Nightmares | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 | N/A | |
| Kill 10,000 Winged Nightmares | Title: Master Winged Nightmare Slayer, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
