Wraith: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Grapes of Wraith]] | |||
| [[Titles|Title]]: Ages Like Wine, XP: 1476 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Mount Gunbad]]: Discover a Specific Item | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 10,000 Wraiths | | Kill 10,000 Wraiths | ||
Latest revision as of 07:27, 8 January 2026
When a powerful Wizard or Necromancer approaches the end of his life, he will often turn to the forces of darkness in order to find a way to defy his own mortality.
More often than not, these endeavors fail.
In failure, the experimenter is left without a corporeal form, doomed to walk the world as a Wraith.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Wraith | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Wraiths | XP: 204 | N/A | |
| The Best Secrets Are Worth Dying For | Title: The Intractable, XP: 336 | Chaos Wastes: Discover a Specific Item | |
| Kill 100 Wraiths | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Soul Catcher | Jewel Item: Foserain, XP: 806 | Praag: Vanquish a Champion Monster. | |
| Kill 1,000 Wraiths | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| Grapes of Wraith | Title: Ages Like Wine, XP: 1476 | Mount Gunbad: Discover a Specific Item | |
| Kill 10,000 Wraiths | Title: Master Wraith Slayer, XP: 1476 | N/A | |
