Tree Kin: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | | Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Organic Cycle]] | |||
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Composter, XP: 1476 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 10,000 Treekins | | Kill 10,000 Treekins | ||
Latest revision as of 22:50, 7 January 2026
← Back to Bestiary • Plant Spirits
Tree Kin in their normal state manifest as small, glowing orbs. However, they are more than capable of changing their shape and appearance at will.
When they or their homes are threatened, Tree Kin will meld with the form of a dead tree, animating it their will and moving silently through the forest. Once in this form, a Tree Kin becomes a formidable fighter, with toughened skin and sharpened claws.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Treekin | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Treekins | XP: 204 | N/A | |
| Rings of History | Title: The Lumberjack, XP: 336 | The Shadowlands: Discover a specific item. | |
| Kill 100 Treekins | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Timber! | Bestial Token, XP: 806 | Eataine: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
| Kill 1,000 Treekins | Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| Organic Cycle | Title: The Composter, XP: 1476 | Lost Vale: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
| Kill 10,000 Treekins | Title: Master Treekin Slayer, XP: 1476 | N/A | |
