Banshee: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
| Kill 1,000 Banshee
| Kill 1,000 Banshee
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Stop Your Screaming
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Mournful, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-

Revision as of 21:21, 4 January 2026

A Banshee is the incorporeal Spirit of an evil woman whose will was so strong that she has been able to prevent her soul from departing this world. Never will such a creature be called to account for her crimes in life, and she will forever roam this world, angry and resentful of the living.

Tome Unlocks

Banshee.png
Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Banshee XP: 84 N/A
A Sound to Silence Title: The Silencer, XP: 204 Marshes of Madness: Deliver a Specific Item to Someone in Need
Kill 25 Banshee XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Banshee XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Banshee Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
[[Stop Your Screaming Title: The Mournful, XP: 1050 N/A
Kill 10,000 Banshee Title: Master Banshee Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A