Yhetee: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
''Great white shaggy beasts thought to be descended from Ogres; Yhetees live in packs high atop the Mountains of Mourn. There, they hunt and kill while waiting for the Ogres to summon them for battle.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Ogres|Ogres]]


''Yhetees are perfectly adapted for the frigid environment they call home. Even away from the mountaintops, their bodies exude an aura of frost. Their breath is like howling wind of a winter storm, freezing skin and air with ease.''
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">


''Yhetees are feral and animalistic, barely capable of any thought other than their next meal. They are possessed of a great cunning that allows them to use their environment as a weapon against potential prey.''
[[File:Yhetee.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Great white, shaggy beasts thought to be distantly descended from Ogres, Yhetees live in packs high atop the Mountains of Mourn. 
There they hunt, kill, and wait for the Ogres to summon them to war.''
 
''Perfectly adapted to the frigid peaks they call home, Yhetees radiate an aura of frost even far from the mountains.
Their breath chills the air like the howl of a winter storm, freezing flesh and wind alike.''
 
''Though feral and animalistic, Yhetees possess a cunning that allows them to use terrain and weather as weapons against their prey.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Yhetee.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
 
! width="25%" | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Yhetee
| Encounter a Yhetee
Line 31: Line 45:
| [[Appropriately Named]]
| [[Appropriately Named]]
| [[Items (Rewards)#Back Items|Back Item]]: ''{{#tip-img: https://wiki.returnofreckoning.com/images/2/2a/Sans_titre_frost_2.png|Hide of Killing Frost}}'', XP: 806
| [[Items (Rewards)#Back Items|Back Item]]: ''{{#tip-img: https://wiki.returnofreckoning.com/images/2/2a/Sans_titre_frost_2.png|Hide of Killing Frost}}'', XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Yhetee
| Kill 1,000 Yhetee
Line 38: Line 52:
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Yhetee
| Kill 10,000 Yhetee
|[[Titles|Title]]: Master Yhetee Slayer, XP: 1476
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Yhetee Slayer, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:49, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryOgres

Yhetee.png

Great white, shaggy beasts thought to be distantly descended from Ogres, Yhetees live in packs high atop the Mountains of Mourn. There they hunt, kill, and wait for the Ogres to summon them to war.

Perfectly adapted to the frigid peaks they call home, Yhetees radiate an aura of frost even far from the mountains. Their breath chills the air like the howl of a winter storm, freezing flesh and wind alike.

Though feral and animalistic, Yhetees possess a cunning that allows them to use terrain and weather as weapons against their prey.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Yhetee XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Yhetee XP: 204 N/A
Warrior, Your Life Force is Running Out Title: The Defrosted, XP: 336 High Pass: Discover a specific item.
Kill 100 Yhetee XP: 500 N/A
Appropriately Named Back Item: Hide of Killing Frost, XP: 806 High Pass: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 1,000 Yhetee Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 N/A
Kill 10,000 Yhetee Title: Master Yhetee Slayer, XP: 1476 N/A