Yhetee: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Yhetee'''s are distantly related to [[Ogres]]. They live in packs in the great snow covered mountain ranges of the Warhammer World such as the World's Edge Mountains and the Mountains of Mourn. They are perfectly adapted to the icy sub-zero conditions that they inhabit, with their hairy white bodies rendered almost invisible against a snow-covered landscape. They are ferocious beasts, and like all ogres they are driven by an insatiable hunger. They have several means to attack their prey - powerful iron-hard claws that can disembowel a man with ease, heavy ice-encrusted clubs, and an aura of projected cold which can freeze a victim stiff.
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Ogres|Ogres]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Yhetee.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Great white, shaggy beasts thought to be distantly descended from Ogres, Yhetees live in packs high atop the Mountains of Mourn. 
There they hunt, kill, and wait for the Ogres to summon them to war.''
 
''Perfectly adapted to the frigid peaks they call home, Yhetees radiate an aura of frost even far from the mountains. 
Their breath chills the air like the howl of a winter storm, freezing flesh and wind alike.''
 
''Though feral and animalistic, Yhetees possess a cunning that allows them to use terrain and weather as weapons against their prey.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Yhetee.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
 
! width="25%" | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Yhetee
| Encounter a Yhetee
Line 18: Line 36:
|-
|-
| [[Warrior, Your Life Force is Running Out]]
| [[Warrior, Your Life Force is Running Out]]
| Title:The Defrosted, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Defrosted, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Discover a Specific Item
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Discover a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Yhetee
| Kill 100 Yhetee
Line 26: Line 44:
|-
|-
| [[Appropriately Named]]
| [[Appropriately Named]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Back Items|Back Item]] : [[Hide of Killing Frost]], XP: 840
| [[Items (Rewards)#Back Items|Back Item]]: ''{{#tip-img: https://wiki.returnofreckoning.com/images/2/2a/Sans_titre_frost_2.png|Hide of Killing Frost}}'', XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Yhetee
| Kill 1,000 Yhetee
Line 34: Line 52:
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Yhetee
| Kill 10,000 Yhetee
| ???
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Yhetee Slayer, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:49, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryOgres

Yhetee.png

Great white, shaggy beasts thought to be distantly descended from Ogres, Yhetees live in packs high atop the Mountains of Mourn. There they hunt, kill, and wait for the Ogres to summon them to war.

Perfectly adapted to the frigid peaks they call home, Yhetees radiate an aura of frost even far from the mountains. Their breath chills the air like the howl of a winter storm, freezing flesh and wind alike.

Though feral and animalistic, Yhetees possess a cunning that allows them to use terrain and weather as weapons against their prey.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Yhetee XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Yhetee XP: 204 N/A
Warrior, Your Life Force is Running Out Title: The Defrosted, XP: 336 High Pass: Discover a specific item.
Kill 100 Yhetee XP: 500 N/A
Appropriately Named Back Item: Hide of Killing Frost, XP: 806 High Pass: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 1,000 Yhetee Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 N/A
Kill 10,000 Yhetee Title: Master Yhetee Slayer, XP: 1476 N/A