High Elf: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Elves|Elves]]
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
[[File:High Elves.png|frameless|256px]]
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''The High Elves are an ancient people with a history that spans millennia. While the ancestors of man were little more than cave-dwelling primitives, the Elves built magnificent cities of glittering silver and white marble on their island home of Ulthuan. Elf scholars and explorers were the first to chart the stars and sail the world's oceans. The Elves were also the first race to mount an organized defense against the invading hordes of Chaos, beginning a war that continues to the present day.''
''The High Elves are an ancient people with a history that spans millennia. While the ancestors of man were little more than cave-dwelling primitives, the Elves built magnificent cities of glittering silver and white marble on their island home of Ulthuan. Elf scholars and explorers were the first to chart the stars and sail the world's oceans. The Elves were also the first race to mount an organized defense against the invading hordes of Chaos, beginning a war that continues to the present day.''
</div>
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:High Elves.png|right|frameless]]


=== Destruction Only ===
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
|-
! width="25%" | Task
! colspan="3" style="padding:6px; font-size:115%; background:#8B0000; color:white;" | '''Destruction Only'''
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
|-  
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
| Encounter a High Elf
| Encounter a High Elf
| XP: 84
| XP: 84
| N/A
| N/A
|-  
|-
| Kill 25 High Elves
| Kill 25 High Elves
| XP: 204
| XP: 204
Line 20: Line 31:
| Complete a High Elf Scenario
| Complete a High Elf Scenario
| [[Titles|Title]]: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336
| Enter a High Elf Scenario
| Enter a High Elf Scenario.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 High Elves
| Kill 100 High Elves
| XP: 500
| XP: 500
| N/A
| N/A
|-  
|-
| Kill 1,000 High Elves
| Kill 1,000 High Elves
| [[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/4/47/High_Elf_Eliminator%2C_One_Pip.png|High Elf Eliminator, One Pip}}'', XP: 806
| [[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/4/47/High_Elf_Eliminator%2C_One_Pip.png|High Elf Eliminator, One Pip}}'', XP: 806
Line 32: Line 43:
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the High Elves]]
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the High Elves]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254
| [[Titles|Title]]: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254
| Perform a specific task to learn about High Elves
| Perform a specific task to learn about the High Elves.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 High Elves
| Kill 10,000 High Elves
Line 43: Line 54:
|-
|-
| Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord
| Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord
|[[Titles|Title]]: Malekith's Hand, XP: 1800
| [[Titles|Title]]: Malekith's Hand, XP: 1800
| Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord
| Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord.
|-
|-
|Kill 1,000,000
| Kill 1,000,000 High Elves
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/6/66/Golden_High_Elf_Eliminator%2C_Three_Pips.png|Golden High Elf Eliminator, Three Pips}}'', XP: 1974
| [[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/6/66/Golden_High_Elf_Eliminator%2C_Three_Pips.png|Golden High Elf Eliminator, Three Pips}}'', XP: 1974
|N/A
| N/A
|}
|}


=== Order Only ===
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px; margin-top:10px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
|-
! width="25%" | Task
! colspan="3" style="padding:6px; font-size:115%; background:#004C99; color:white;" | '''Order Only'''
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
|-  
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
|-
| Complete a High Elf Scenario
| Complete a High Elf Scenario
| [[Titles|Title]]: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336
| Enter a High Elf Scenario
| Enter a High Elf Scenario.
|-
|-
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the High Elves]]
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the High Elves]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254
| [[Titles|Title]]: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254
| Perform a specific task to learn about High Elves
| Perform a specific task to learn about the High Elves.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:31, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryElves

High Elves.png

The High Elves are an ancient people with a history that spans millennia. While the ancestors of man were little more than cave-dwelling primitives, the Elves built magnificent cities of glittering silver and white marble on their island home of Ulthuan. Elf scholars and explorers were the first to chart the stars and sail the world's oceans. The Elves were also the first race to mount an organized defense against the invading hordes of Chaos, beginning a war that continues to the present day.

Tome Unlocks

Destruction Only
Task Rewards Destruction Text
Encounter a High Elf XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 High Elves XP: 204 N/A
Complete a High Elf Scenario Title: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336 Enter a High Elf Scenario.
Kill 100 High Elves XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 High Elves Trophy: High Elf Eliminator, One Pip, XP: 806 N/A
The History of the High Elves Title: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254 Perform a specific task to learn about the High Elves.
Kill 10,000 High Elves Trophy: High Elf Eliminator, Two Pips, XP: 1476 N/A
Kill 100,000 High Elves Trophy: High Elf Eliminator, Three Pips, XP: 1716 N/A
Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord Title: Malekith's Hand, XP: 1800 Vanquish the High Elf Fortress Lord.
Kill 1,000,000 High Elves Trophy: Golden High Elf Eliminator, Three Pips, XP: 1974 N/A
Order Only
Task Rewards Order Text
Complete a High Elf Scenario Title: Scourge of the Asur, XP: 336 Enter a High Elf Scenario.
The History of the High Elves Title: Isha's Lament, XP: 1254 Perform a specific task to learn about the High Elves.