Fiend of Slaanesh: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''Sinuous and twisted, the Fiends are the Chaos Spawn of the Dark Prince. Their long, scaly bodies move with deceptive speed, often surprising opponents before they're time to react.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Daemons of Slaanesh|Daemons of Slaanesh]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Fiend.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Sinuous and twisted, the Fiends are the Chaos Spawn of the Dark Prince. Their long, scaly bodies move with deceptive speed, often surprising opponents before they have time to react.''
</div>
 
</div>
 
== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Fiend.png|right|frameless]]
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Fiend of Slaanesh
| Encounter a Fiend of Slaanesh
Line 13: Line 23:
|-
|-
| [[Things Best Left Unknown]]
| [[Things Best Left Unknown]]
| Title: The Impure, XP: 204
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Impure, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[Ellyrion]]: Discover a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[Ellyrion]]: Discover a specific item.
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 33:
| XP: 500
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Some Things I Cannot Unsee]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Excessively Excessive, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh
| Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/4/40/Fiendship_Bracelet.png|Fiendship Bracelet }}'', XP: 806
| [[Items (Rewards)|Pocket]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/4/40/Fiendship_Bracelet.png | Fiendship Bracelet}}'', XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
|Kill 10,000 Fiends of Slaanesh
| Kill 10,000 Fiends of Slaanesh
|Title: Master Fiend Slayer, XP: 1050
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Fiend Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" |N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:19, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDaemons of Slaanesh

Fiend.png

Sinuous and twisted, the Fiends are the Chaos Spawn of the Dark Prince. Their long, scaly bodies move with deceptive speed, often surprising opponents before they have time to react.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Fiend of Slaanesh XP: 84 N/A
Things Best Left Unknown Title: The Impure, XP: 204 Ellyrion: Discover a specific item.
Kill 25 Fiends of Slaanesh XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Fiends of Slaanesh XP: 500 N/A
Some Things I Cannot Unsee Title: Excessively Excessive, XP: 806 Lost Vale: Vanquish a Champion Monster
Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh Pocket: Fiendship Bracelet, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Fiends of Slaanesh Title: Master Fiend Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A