Banshee: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Spirits|Spirits]]
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
[[File:Banshee.png|frameless|256px]]
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''A Banshee is the incorporeal Spirit of an evil woman whose will was so strong that she has been able to prevent her soul from departing this world. Never will such a creature be called to account for her crimes in life, and she will forever roam this world, angry and resentful of the living.''
''A Banshee is the incorporeal Spirit of an evil woman whose will was so strong that she has been able to prevent her soul from departing this world. Never will such a creature be called to account for her crimes in life, and she will forever roam this world, angry and resentful of the living.''
</div>
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Banshee.png|right|frameless]]
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Banshee
| Encounter a Banshee
Line 14: Line 23:
|-
|-
| [[A Sound to Silence]]
| [[A Sound to Silence]]
| Title: The Silencer, XP: 204
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Silencer, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[Marshes of Madness]]: Deliver a Specific Item to Someone in Need
| colspan="2" | [[Marshes of Madness]]: Deliver a Specific Item to Someone in Need
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 36:
| Kill 1,000 Banshee
| Kill 1,000 Banshee
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Stop Your Screaming]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Mournful, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Banshee
| Kill 10,000 Banshee
|Title: Master Banshee Slayer, XP: 1050
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Banshee Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 07:21, 8 January 2026

← Back to BestiarySpirits

Banshee.png

A Banshee is the incorporeal Spirit of an evil woman whose will was so strong that she has been able to prevent her soul from departing this world. Never will such a creature be called to account for her crimes in life, and she will forever roam this world, angry and resentful of the living.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Banshee XP: 84 N/A
A Sound to Silence Title: The Silencer, XP: 204 Marshes of Madness: Deliver a Specific Item to Someone in Need
Kill 25 Banshee XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Banshee XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Banshee Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Stop Your Screaming Title: The Mournful, XP: 1050 N/A
Kill 10,000 Banshee Title: Master Banshee Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A