Imp: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Magical Beasts|Magical Beasts]]
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
[[File:Imp.png|frameless|256px]]
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Very little is understood about the true nature of magic. The place of its origin, the consistency of its being are all grand mysteries that the sentient minds of the mortal world have hungered for more clues for generations, uncounted. What goes without question however, is that when left in its unchannelled, raw state, magic exists and effects the world of men with a complete disregard, if not utter abhorrence for the laws of nature.''
''Very little is understood about the true nature of magic. The place of its origin, the consistency of its being are all grand mysteries that the sentient minds of the mortal world have hungered for more clues for generations, uncounted. What goes without question however, is that when left in its unchannelled, raw state, magic exists and effects the world of men with a complete disregard, if not utter abhorrence for the laws of nature.''
</div>
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Imp.png|right|frameless]]
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter an Imp
| Encounter an Imp
Line 18: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[What Makes You Sparkle?]]
| [[What Makes You Sparkle?]]
| Title: The Imp Squisher, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Imp Squisher, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[The Shadowlands]] : Gather a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[The Shadowlands]]: Gather a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Imps
| Kill 100 Imps
Line 28: Line 37:
| Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Natural Resistance]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Ring of the Eternal Hunt | {{#tip-img: /images/4/49/RingoftheEternalHunt.png | Ring of the Eternal Hunt}}]], XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | [[Hunter's Vale]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
| [[Four Seasons]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Signet of Ever-Spring | {{#tip-img: /images/c/c5/SignetofEver-Spring.png | Signet of Ever-Spring}}]], XP: 1716
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Imps
| Kill 10,000 Imps
| Title: Master Imp Slayer, XP: 1050
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Imp Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:01, 7 January 2026

← Back to BestiaryMagical Beasts

Imp.png

Very little is understood about the true nature of magic. The place of its origin, the consistency of its being are all grand mysteries that the sentient minds of the mortal world have hungered for more clues for generations, uncounted. What goes without question however, is that when left in its unchannelled, raw state, magic exists and effects the world of men with a complete disregard, if not utter abhorrence for the laws of nature.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter an Imp XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Imps XP: 204 N/A
What Makes You Sparkle? Title: The Imp Squisher, XP: 336 The Shadowlands: Gather a specific item.
Kill 100 Imps XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Imps Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Natural Resistance Jewel Item: Ring of the Eternal Hunt, XP: 1476 Hunter's Vale: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Four Seasons Jewel Item: Signet of Ever-Spring, XP: 1716 Lost Vale: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 10,000 Imps Title: Master Imp Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A