Ghoul: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
''Contrary to popular belief, Ghouls are not undead. Rather, they are the twisted and misshapen remains of people that have given into a horrifying compulsion to consume the flesh of other human beings, living or dead.''  
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Humans]]


''Shunned by other humans and disdained by sentient Undead, Ghouls operate on the lowest rungs of society, living on the fringes and hiding in the shadows.''  
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">


= <span style="font-size:20px;">Tome Unlocks</span> =
[[File:Ghoul.png|frameless|256px]]
[[File:Ghoul.png|right|frameless|247x247px]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
! width="25%" | Task
''Contrary to popular belief, Ghouls are not undead. Rather, they are the twisted and misshapen remnants of people who have succumbed to a horrifying compulsion to consume the flesh of other human beings — living or dead.''
! width="25%" | Rewards
 
! width="25%" | Order Text
''Shunned by mankind and scorned even by sentient Undead, Ghouls exist on the lowest rungs of existence, skulking on the fringes of civilization and haunting the shadows.''
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
</div>
 
</div>
 
== Tome Unlocks ==
 
 
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
|-
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Ghoul
| Encounter a Ghoul
Line 20: Line 32:
|-
|-
| [[Ghoul to be Gone]]
| [[Ghoul to be Gone]]
| Title: Foe of the Cannibal, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: Foe of the Cannibal, XP: 336
| colspan="2" |[[Marshes of Madness]]: Perform a Specific Task
| colspan="2" | [[Marshes of Madness]]: Perform a specific task.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Ghouls
| Kill 100 Ghouls
Line 28: Line 40:
|-
|-
| [[Foul Amongst the Fowl]]
| [[Foul Amongst the Fowl]]
| Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Bestial Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" |[[The Badlands|Badlands]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[The Badlands|Badlands]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Ghouls
| Kill 1,000 Ghouls
| Bestial Token, XP: 1050
| [[Bestial Token]], XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Finger Licking Good]]
| [[Finger Licking Good]]
| Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| Bestial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" |[[Cinderfall]]: Complete a specific quest in this area.
| colspan="2" | [[Cinderfall]]: Complete a specific quest in this area.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Ghouls
| Kill 10,000 Ghouls
|Title: Flesheater's Nemesis
| [[Titles|Title]]: Flesheater's Nemesis
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Demoted]]
| [[Demoted]]
| [[Equipments (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]] : [[Strife]], XP: 1800
| [[Equipments (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Strife]], XP: 1800
| colspan="2" |[[Death Peak]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
| colspan="2" | [[Death Peak]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 100,000 Ghouls
| Kill 100,000 Ghouls
|XP: 1974
| XP: 1974
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:02, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryHumans

Ghoul.png

Contrary to popular belief, Ghouls are not undead. Rather, they are the twisted and misshapen remnants of people who have succumbed to a horrifying compulsion to consume the flesh of other human beings — living or dead.

Shunned by mankind and scorned even by sentient Undead, Ghouls exist on the lowest rungs of existence, skulking on the fringes of civilization and haunting the shadows.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Ghoul XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Ghouls XP: 204 N/A
Ghoul to be Gone Title: Foe of the Cannibal, XP: 336 Marshes of Madness: Perform a specific task.
Kill 100 Ghouls XP: 500 N/A
Foul Amongst the Fowl Bestial Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 Badlands: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 1,000 Ghouls Bestial Token, XP: 1050 N/A
Finger Licking Good Bestial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 Cinderfall: Complete a specific quest in this area.
Kill 10,000 Ghouls Title: Flesheater's Nemesis N/A
Demoted Jewel Item: Strife, XP: 1800 Death Peak: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100,000 Ghouls XP: 1974 N/A