Questing: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
!Rewards
!Rewards
!Implemented
!Implemented
|-
|Hidden Finds
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Devoted Inquirer, XP: 66
|X
|-
|-
|Encounter a Restless Spirit
|Encounter a Restless Spirit
Line 47: Line 51:
|Completed 25 quests
|Completed 25 quests
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Quester, XP: 66
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Quester, XP: 66
|
|X
|-
|-
|Completed 100 quests
|Completed 100 quests
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Quest Hunter, XP: 66
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Quest Hunter, XP: 66
|
|X
|-
|-
|Completed 1,000 quests
|Completed 1,000 quests
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/8/86/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_One_Gem.png|Iron Quest Journal, One Gem}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Quest Monger, XP: 66
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/8/86/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_One_Gem.png|Iron Quest Journal, One Gem}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Quest Monger, XP: 66
|
|X
|-
|-
|Completed 2,500 quests
|Completed 2,500 quests
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/5/51/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_Two_Gems.png|Iron Quest Journal, Two Gems}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Elite Quester, XP: 66
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/5/51/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_Two_Gems.png|Iron Quest Journal, Two Gems}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Elite Quester, XP: 66
|
|X
|-
|-
|Completed 5,000 quests
|Completed 5,000 quests
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/5/58/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_Three_Gems.png|Iron Quest Journal, Three Gems}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Grand Quester, XP: 66
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/5/58/Iron_Quest_Journal%2C_Three_Gems.png|Iron Quest Journal, Three Gems}}'', [[Titles|Title]]: The Grand Quester, XP: 66
|
|X
|-
|-
|Finished 10 PQs unarmored
|Finished 10 PQs unarmored

Revision as of 16:39, 23 November 2025

This category lists the Tome of Knowledge Achievements unlocks for Questing.

Task Rewards Implemented
Hidden Finds Title: The Devoted Inquirer, XP: 66 X
Encounter a Restless Spirit XP: 66
Kill 10 Restless Spirits XP: 66
Kill 25 Restless Spirits XP: 66
Kill 50 Restless Spirits XP: 66
Encounter a Withered Crone XP: 66
Kill 10 Withered Crones XP: 66
Kill 25 Withered Crones XP: 66
Encounter a Witching Lord XP: 66
Kill 5 Witching Lords XP: 66
Kill 10 Witching Lords XP: 66
Completed 25 quests Title: The Quester, XP: 66 X
Completed 100 quests Title: The Quest Hunter, XP: 66 X
Completed 1,000 quests Trophy: Iron Quest Journal, One Gem, Title: The Quest Monger, XP: 66 X
Completed 2,500 quests Trophy: Iron Quest Journal, Two Gems, Title: The Elite Quester, XP: 66 X
Completed 5,000 quests Trophy: Iron Quest Journal, Three Gems, Title: The Grand Quester, XP: 66 X
Finished 10 PQs unarmored Title: The Streaker, XP: 66 X
Finished 100 PQs unarmored Trophy: Gold Quest Journal, One Gem, Title: The Uninhibited, XP: 66 X
Finished 1,000 PQs unarmored Trophy: Gold Quest Journal, Two Gems, Title: The Flairless, XP: 66 X
Finished 5,000 PQs unarmored Trophy: Gold Quest Journal, Three Gems, Title: The Unencumbered, XP: 66 X
Finished 25 Public Quests Title: The Camper, XP: 66 X
Finished 100 Public Quests Title: The Hazard Clearer, XP: 66 X
Finished 750 Public Quests Trophy: Silver Quest Journal, One Gem, Title: The Influence Gainer, XP: 66 X
Finished 2,000 Public Quests Trophy: Silver Quest Journal, Two Gems, Title: The Master Blaster, XP: 66 X
Finished 5,000 Public Quests Trophy: Silver Quest Journal, Three Gems, Title: The Head Honcho, XP: 66 X