Goblin: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
''Goblins are considerably smaller than Orcs, but they compensate for this disavantage with a feral cunning that their larger brethren lack. Goblins are constantly bullied and intimidated by the Orcs, and this has caused them evolve into sneaky and insidious creatures whose comical appearance belies their malicious intelligence. In many ways, Goblins are the brains behind the brawn of greenskin tribal society.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Greenskin (Bestiary)|Greenskins]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Goblin.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Goblins are considerably smaller than Orcs, but they compensate for this disadvantage with a feral cunning that their larger brethren lack. Goblins are constantly bullied and intimidated by the Orcs, and this has caused them to evolve into sneaky and insidious creatures whose comical appearance belies their malicious intelligence. In many ways, Goblins are the brains behind the brawn of greenskin tribal society.''
</div>
 
</div>
 
== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Goblin.png|right|frameless]]


=== Order Only ===
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
|-
! width="25%" | Task
! colspan="3" style="padding:6px; font-size:115%; background-color:#002B5C; color:white;" | '''Order Only'''
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Goblin
| Encounter a Goblin
Line 19: Line 31:
| Complete a Greenskin Scenario
| Complete a Greenskin Scenario
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336
| Enter a Greenskin Scenario
| Enter a Greenskin Scenario.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Goblins
| Kill 100 Goblins
Line 31: Line 43:
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the Goblins]]
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the Goblins]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254
| [[Titles|Title]]: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254
| Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins
| Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Goblins
| Kill 10,000 Goblins
Line 41: Line 53:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| Vanquish the Greenskins Fortress Lord
| Vanquish the Greenskin Fortress Lord
| [[Titles|Title]]: Waaagh! Smasher, XP: 1800
| [[Titles|Title]]: Waaagh! Smasher, XP: 1800
| Vanquish the Greenskins Fortress Lord
| Vanquish the Greenskin Fortress Lord.
|-
|-
|Kill 1,000,000 Goblins
| Kill 1,000,000 Goblins
|[[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/6/62/Golden_Greenskin_Grappler%2C_Three_Pips.png|Golden Greenskin Grappler, Three Pips}}'', XP: 1974
| [[Items (Rewards)|Trophy]]: ''{{#tip-img: /images/6/62/Golden_Greenskin_Grappler%2C_Three_Pips.png|Golden Greenskin Grappler, Three Pips}}'', XP: 1974
|N/A
| N/A
|}
|}


=== Destruction Only ===
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! width="25%" | Task
! colspan="3" style="padding:6px; font-size:115%; background-color:#7A0000; color:white;" | '''Destruction Only'''
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:33%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Complete a Greenskin Scenario
| Complete a Greenskin Scenario
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336
| Enter a Greenskin Scenario
| Enter a Greenskin Scenario.
|-
|-
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the Goblins]]
| [[Hidden Scroll#The History of the ...|The History of the Goblins]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254
| [[Titles|Title]]: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254
| Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins
| Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins.
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:59, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryGreenskins

Goblin.png

Goblins are considerably smaller than Orcs, but they compensate for this disadvantage with a feral cunning that their larger brethren lack. Goblins are constantly bullied and intimidated by the Orcs, and this has caused them to evolve into sneaky and insidious creatures whose comical appearance belies their malicious intelligence. In many ways, Goblins are the brains behind the brawn of greenskin tribal society.

Tome Unlocks

Order Only
Task Rewards Order Text
Encounter a Goblin XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Goblins XP: 204 N/A
Complete a Greenskin Scenario Title: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336 Enter a Greenskin Scenario.
Kill 100 Goblins XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Goblins Trophy: Greenskin Grappler, One Pip, XP: 806 N/A
The History of the Goblins Title: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254 Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins.
Kill 10,000 Goblins Trophy: Greenskin Grappler, Two Pips, XP: 1476 N/A
Kill 100,000 Goblins Trophy: Greenskin Grappler, Three Pips, XP: 1716 N/A
Vanquish the Greenskin Fortress Lord Title: Waaagh! Smasher, XP: 1800 Vanquish the Greenskin Fortress Lord.
Kill 1,000,000 Goblins Trophy: Golden Greenskin Grappler, Three Pips, XP: 1974 N/A
Destruction Only
Task Rewards Destruction Text
Complete a Greenskin Scenario Title: The Avenging Brewer, XP: 336 Enter a Greenskin Scenario.
The History of the Goblins Title: Grot's Doom, XP: 1254 Perform a specific task to learn about Goblins.