Dwarven, Slayer: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with " Dwarfs place tremendous importance on their status as trustworthy individuals. With Books of Grudges that can go back for generations, an entire clan can be held accountable...")
 
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Dwarfs (Bestiary)|Dwarfs]]


<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">


Dwarfs place tremendous importance on their status as trustworthy individuals. With Books of Grudges that can go back for generations, an entire clan can be held accountable if one Dwarf breaks an oath or otherwise brings shame upon his household.
[[File:Dwarven Slayer.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Dwarfs place tremendous importance on their status as trustworthy individuals. With Books of Grudges that can go back for generations, an entire clan can be held accountable if one Dwarf breaks an oath or otherwise brings shame upon his household.'' 
 
''For Dwarfs who have failed their clan in such a way, the only penance is death. Dwarfs, being practical by nature, see suicide as a waste. Thus, was the Cult of the Slayer born.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; background:#CCFFCC; text-align:center;"
 
! width=25% | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width=25% | Rewards
|-
! width=25% | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width=25% | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Slayer
| Encounter a Slayer
| XP:84
| XP: 84
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| Kill 25 Slayers
| Kill 25 Slayers
| XP:204
| XP: 204
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[First of Many]]
| [[First of Many]]
| Title:[[Doom Bringer]], XP:336
| [[Titles|Title]]: Doom Bringer, XP: 336
| [[Barak Varr]]: Search for Someone with More Information
| [[Barak Varr]]: Search for someone with more information.
| [[Barak Varr]]: Vanquish a Champion monster
| [[Barak Varr]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Slayers
| Kill 100 Slayers
| XP:500
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Off With His ...]]
| [[Off With His ...]]
| [[Man Tactic Fragment]], XP:806
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Barak Varr]]: Gather a Specific Item
| colspan="2" | [[Barak Varr]]: Gather a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Slayers
| Kill 1,000 Slayers
Line 36: Line 48:
|-
|-
| [[Look Out Below!]]
| [[Look Out Below!]]
| [[Man Tactic Fragment]], XP:1476
| Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| colspan="2"| [[Kadrin Valley]]: Discover a Specific Item
| colspan="2" | [[Kadrin Valley]]: Discover a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Slayers
| Kill 10,000 Slayers
| [[Title]]: Oath Breaker, XP: 1716
| [[Titles|Title]]: Vow Breaker, XP: 1716
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Looking for Trouble]]
| [[Looking for Trouble]]
| [http://www.wardb.com/item.aspx?id=640113 Oathstone of Karaz-a-Karak], XP:1800
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Oathstone of Karaz-a-Karak | {{#tip-img: /images/1/1e/Oathstone_of_Karaz-a-Karak.png | Oathstone of Karaz-a-Karak}}]], XP: 1800
| [[Kadrin Valley]]: Search for someone with more information
| [[Kadrin Valley]]: Search for someone with more information.
| [[Kadrin Valley]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| [[Kadrin Valley]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 100,000 Slayers
| Kill 100,000 Slayers
| ???
| [[Titles|Title]]: Dwarf Slayer, XP: 1974
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:18, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDwarfs

Dwarven Slayer.png

Dwarfs place tremendous importance on their status as trustworthy individuals. With Books of Grudges that can go back for generations, an entire clan can be held accountable if one Dwarf breaks an oath or otherwise brings shame upon his household.

For Dwarfs who have failed their clan in such a way, the only penance is death. Dwarfs, being practical by nature, see suicide as a waste. Thus, was the Cult of the Slayer born.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Slayer XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Slayers XP: 204 N/A
First of Many Title: Doom Bringer, XP: 336 Barak Varr: Search for someone with more information. Barak Varr: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100 Slayers XP: 500 N/A
Off With His ... Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 Barak Varr: Gather a specific item.
Kill 1,000 Slayers Bestial Token, XP: 1050 N/A
Look Out Below! Man Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 Kadrin Valley: Discover a specific item.
Kill 10,000 Slayers Title: Vow Breaker, XP: 1716 N/A
Looking for Trouble Jewel Item: Oathstone of Karaz-a-Karak, XP: 1800 Kadrin Valley: Search for someone with more information. Kadrin Valley: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100,000 Slayers Title: Dwarf Slayer, XP: 1974 N/A