Fiend of Slaanesh: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 33: Line 33:
| XP: 500
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Some Things I Cannot Unsee]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Excessively Excessive, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh
| Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh

Latest revision as of 12:19, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDaemons of Slaanesh

Fiend.png

Sinuous and twisted, the Fiends are the Chaos Spawn of the Dark Prince. Their long, scaly bodies move with deceptive speed, often surprising opponents before they have time to react.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Fiend of Slaanesh XP: 84 N/A
Things Best Left Unknown Title: The Impure, XP: 204 Ellyrion: Discover a specific item.
Kill 25 Fiends of Slaanesh XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Fiends of Slaanesh XP: 500 N/A
Some Things I Cannot Unsee Title: Excessively Excessive, XP: 806 Lost Vale: Vanquish a Champion Monster
Kill 1,000 Fiends of Slaanesh Pocket: Fiendship Bracelet, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Fiends of Slaanesh Title: Master Fiend Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A