The Land of the Dead (Achievements): Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(Created page with "This category lists the Tome of Knowledge unlocks for '''The Land of the Dead''' per Achievements section. = Dungeons = ''Not implemented yet'' This category lists the T...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Successfully Purge All Lairs | |Successfully Purge All Lairs | ||
|Title: Tomb Purger, XP: 66 | |Title: Tomb Purger, XP: 66 | ||
| | |Kill enemies while they are in Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Successfully Defend All Lairs from Purge | |Successfully Defend All Lairs from Purge | ||
|Title: Tomb Keeper, XP: 66 | |Title: Tomb Keeper, XP: 66 | ||
| | |Kill enemies invading you while you are in Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Participate in beating the Giant Statue | |Participate in beating the Giant Statue | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
This category lists the Tome of Knowledge [[Achievements]] unlocks for '''The Land of the Dead''' for the Exploration section. | This category lists the Tome of Knowledge [[Achievements]] unlocks for '''The Land of the Dead''' for the Exploration section. | ||
==Unlocks for Order & Destruction== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:96%;text-align:center" | |||
!Task | |||
!Rewards | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|The Stela of Ahara | |||
|XP: 66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Stela of Ahaphet | |||
|XP: 66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Stela of Ahataht | |||
|XP: 66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Stela of Ahasebah | |||
|XP: 66 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Discovered an Airship | |||
|XP: 50 | |||
|Surely travel in the War Camp or talk to the Flight Master in Land of the Dead | |||
|- | |||
|Killed all PQ Bosses | |||
|???, XP: 66 | |||
|Participate in killing all PQ Bosses of Land of the Dead | |||
|- | |||
|Killed all Lair Bosses | |||
|???, XP: 66 | |||
|Kill bosses of Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky | |||
|- | |||
|Killed all Pyramid Bosses 20 times | |||
|Title: Mummy's Boy, XP: 66 | |||
|Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 20 times | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:52, 19 June 2017
This category lists the Tome of Knowledge unlocks for The Land of the Dead per Achievements section.
Dungeons
Not implemented yet
This category lists the Tome of Knowledge Achievements unlocks for The Land of the Dead for the Dungeons section.
Task | Rewards | Description |
---|---|---|
Successfully Purge All Lairs | Title: Tomb Purger, XP: 66 | Kill enemies while they are in Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky |
Successfully Defend All Lairs from Purge | Title: Tomb Keeper, XP: 66 | Kill enemies invading you while you are in Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky |
Participate in beating the Giant Statue | ???, XP: 66 | Participate in killing Colossus of the Vulture Lord |
Participate in beating the Giant Statue 10 times | XP: 50 | Participate in killing Colossus of the Vulture Lord 10 times |
Participate in beating the Giant Statue 20 times | Title: Godslayer, XP: 66 | Participate in killing Colossus of the Vulture Lord 20 times |
Participate in Destroying the Enemy Airship | ???, XP: 66 | Participate in the PQ consisting destroying enemy War Camp |
Participate in Destroying the Enemy Airship 10 times | XP: 50 | Participate in the PQ consisting destroying enemy War Camp 10 times |
Participate in Destroying the Enemy Airship 20 times | Title: Desert Raider, XP: 66 | Participate in the PQ consisting destroying enemy War Camp 20 times |
Defend the Zeppelin for 2 hours | Title: Desert Defender, XP: 66 | Defend the War Camp for 2 hours |
Kill All Pyramid Bosses | XP: 50 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord |
Complete the dungeon Crawl without anyone in the group dying | Title: The Elite, XP: 66 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord without anyone dying in the group |
Complete the Pyramid Dungeon Crawl in two hours | Title: Overgeared, XP: 66 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord in two hours |
Complete the Pyramid Dungeon Crawl in one and a half hours | XP: 50 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord in one and a half hours |
Complete the Pyramid Dungeon Crawl in one hour | XP: 50 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord in one hour |
Pyramid Purged | ???, XP: 66 | Kill enemies while they are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord |
Pyramid Purged 10 times | XP: 50 | Kill enemies while they are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 10 times |
Pyramid Purged 20 times | Title: Purge Master, XP: 66 | Kill enemies while they are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 20 times |
Defend Against Purge | ???, XP: 66 | Kill enemies invading you while you are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord |
Defend Against Purge 10 times | XP: 50 | Kill enemies invading you while you are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 10 times |
Defend Against Purge 20 times | Title: The Unpurgeable, XP: 66 | Kill enemies invading you while you are in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 20 times |
Clear everything in the Dungeon | Title: Dungeon Crawler, XP: 66 | Surely kill all NPCs in the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord |
Exploration
Not implemented yet
This category lists the Tome of Knowledge Achievements unlocks for The Land of the Dead for the Exploration section.
Unlocks for Order & Destruction
Task | Rewards | Description |
---|---|---|
The Stela of Ahara | XP: 66 | |
The Stela of Ahaphet | XP: 66 | |
The Stela of Ahataht | XP: 66 | |
The Stela of Ahasebah | XP: 66 | |
Discovered an Airship | XP: 50 | Surely travel in the War Camp or talk to the Flight Master in Land of the Dead |
Killed all PQ Bosses | ???, XP: 66 | Participate in killing all PQ Bosses of Land of the Dead |
Killed all Lair Bosses | ???, XP: 66 | Kill bosses of Tomb of the Sun, Tomb of the Stars, Tomb of the Moon, and Tomb of the Sky |
Killed all Pyramid Bosses 20 times | Title: Mummy's Boy, XP: 66 | Kill all bosses of the Dungeon Tomb of the Vulture Lord 20 times |