Scorpion, Giant: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(Created page with "== Tome Unlocks == {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center" !width="25%"|Task !width="25%"|Rewards !width="25%"|Order Text !width="25%"|Destruction Text |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In the dark places of the [[world]], many deadly monsters exist, growing huge and fat on a diet of unnameable crawling things that live below the earth. The '''Giant Scorpion''' is such a creature. Equipped with a shiny armoured shell, chitinous claws with knife-like saw edges, and above all a deadly venomous stinger that it weilds like an assassin's dagger, the Giant Scorpion is more than a match for foolhardy adventurers. | |||
The potent venom of a giant scorpion sets the blood afire with paralyzing pain. More than one man has been witnessed begging for death, rather than suffer its effects any further. | |||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" | ||
!width= | ! width=25% | Task | ||
!width= | ! width=25% | Rewards | ||
!width= | ! width=25% | Order Text | ||
!width= | ! width=25% | Destruction Text | ||
|- | |||
| Encounter a Giant Scorpion | |||
| XP: 84 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Kill 25 Giant Scorpions | |||
| XP: 204 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beach Bum]] | |||
| [[Title]]: [[The Scorpion Squisher]], XP:336 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Blighted Isle]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |||
|- | |||
| Kill 100 Giant Scorpions | |||
| XP: 500 | |||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Pinch to Grow an Inch]] | |||
| [[Beastial Tactic Fragment]], 806 Xp | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Blighted Isle]]: Complete a specific Quest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kill 1,000 Giant Scorpions | ||
|XP: 1050 | | [[Bestial Token]], XP: 1050 | ||
|colspan="2"|N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Deadly When Dead]] | ||
|XP: | | [[Beastial Tactic Fragment]], XP: 1050 | ||
|colspan="2"| | | colspan="2" | [[Shadowlands]]: Gather a Specific Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kill | | Kill 10,000 Giant Scorpions | ||
| | | Title: The Scorpion Smasher, XP: 1716 | ||
|colspan="2"|N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Stick the Sticker]] | ||
| | | Item: [[The Obdurant Seal]], XP: 1800 | ||
|colspan="2"| | | colspan="2" | [[Caledor]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kill 100,000 Giant Scorpions | ||
| | | ??? | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:01, 18 February 2017
In the dark places of the world, many deadly monsters exist, growing huge and fat on a diet of unnameable crawling things that live below the earth. The Giant Scorpion is such a creature. Equipped with a shiny armoured shell, chitinous claws with knife-like saw edges, and above all a deadly venomous stinger that it weilds like an assassin's dagger, the Giant Scorpion is more than a match for foolhardy adventurers.
The potent venom of a giant scorpion sets the blood afire with paralyzing pain. More than one man has been witnessed begging for death, rather than suffer its effects any further.
Tome Unlocks
Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
---|---|---|---|
Encounter a Giant Scorpion | XP: 84 | N/A | |
Kill 25 Giant Scorpions | XP: 204 | N/A | |
Beach Bum | Title: The Scorpion Squisher, XP:336 | Blighted Isle: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
Kill 100 Giant Scorpions | XP: 500 | N/A | |
A Pinch to Grow an Inch | Beastial Tactic Fragment, 806 Xp | Blighted Isle: Complete a specific Quest | |
Kill 1,000 Giant Scorpions | Bestial Token, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
Deadly When Dead | Beastial Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | Shadowlands: Gather a Specific Item | |
Kill 10,000 Giant Scorpions | Title: The Scorpion Smasher, XP: 1716 | N/A | |
Stick the Sticker | Item: The Obdurant Seal, XP: 1800 | Caledor: Vanquish a Champion Monster | |
Kill 100,000 Giant Scorpions | ??? | N/A |