Live Events: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Razielhell (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|'''Name''' | |'''Name''' | ||
|'''Description''' | |'''Description''' | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''More Information''' | |'''More Information''' | ||
|'''Tips''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Event | |Christmas Event | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | |Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | ||
|Find the pie and slay enemy players. | |Find the pie and slay enemy players. | ||
|16.06.2015 - .. | |16.06.2015 - 25.11.2017 | ||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=3945 click here] | |[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=3945 click here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | |Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | ||
|Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | |Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | ||
|18.12.2015 - .. | |18.12.2015 - 01.06.2018 | ||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=9235 click here] | |[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=9235 click here] | ||
|[https://wiki.returnofreckoning.com/index.php/Skaven_Tunnel Maze hint] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | |[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2016] Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | ||
|Slay the undead and put your masks on! | |Slay the undead and put your masks on! | ||
|28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | |28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | |18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | ||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=18972 click here] | |[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=18972 click here] | ||
|- | |||
|Battle Of Heroes | |||
|Legendary heroes to lead the war. | |||
|04.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=21606 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Anniversary Event : Ghosts of the Past | |||
|Wage a proper war! | |||
|10.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=21676 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2017] Haunted Holidays | |||
|Haunted Holidays! | |||
|25.10.2017 - 09.11.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=23575 click here] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:57, 17 August 2018
Live Events are special events which affect RoR and change gameplay for the players, adding variety and fun new limited-time experiences, items, quests and so forth. Live Events are often, though not always, themed around fictional holidays and festivals in Warhammer Lore or in Real Life.
1 - Past Live Events on Return of Reckoning
Name | Description | Date | More Information | Tips |
Christmas Event | Search for Santa Claus and take your present! | 24.12.2014 - 04.01.2015 | click here | |
Night of Murder | Meet in Nordland RvR and slaughter each other. | 12.02.2015 - 22.02.2015 | click here | |
Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | Find the pie and slay enemy players. | 16.06.2015 - 25.11.2017 | click here | |
Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | 18.12.2015 - 01.06.2018 | click here | Maze hint |
[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2016] Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | Slay the undead and put your masks on! | 28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | click here | |
Keg End 2016 | Partake in this grand battle for booze! | 18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | click here | |
Battle Of Heroes | Legendary heroes to lead the war. | 04.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | click here | |
Anniversary Event : Ghosts of the Past | Wage a proper war! | 10.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | click here | |
[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2017] Haunted Holidays | Haunted Holidays! | 25.10.2017 - 09.11.2017 | click here |