Live Events: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Live Events are special events which affect [[ | Live Events are special events which affect [[Return of Reckoning|RoR]] and change gameplay for the players, adding variety and fun new limited-time experiences, items, quests and so forth. Live Events are often, though not always, themed around fictional holidays and festivals in Warhammer Lore or in Real Life. | ||
=== 1 - Past Live Events on Return of Reckoning === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''More Information''' | |||
|'''Tips''' | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas Event | |||
|Search for Santa Claus and take your present! | |||
|24.12.2014 - 04.01.2015 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=42&t=1706&hilit=merry click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Night of Murder | |||
|Meet in Nordland RvR and slaughter each other. | |||
|12.02.2015 - 22.02.2015 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=2506 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | |||
|Find the pie and slay enemy players. | |||
|16.06.2015 - 25.11.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=3945 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | |||
|Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | |||
|18.12.2015 - 01.06.2018 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=9235 click here] | |||
|[https://wiki.returnofreckoning.com/index.php/Skaven_Tunnel Maze hint] | |||
|- | |||
|[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2016] Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | |||
|Slay the undead and put your masks on! | |||
|28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=17987 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Keg End 2016 | |||
|Partake in this grand battle for booze! | |||
|18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=18972 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Of Heroes | |||
|Legendary heroes to lead the war. | |||
|04.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=21606 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|Anniversary Event : Ghosts of the Past | |||
|Wage a proper war! | |||
|10.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=21676 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2017] Haunted Holidays | |||
|Haunted Holidays! | |||
|25.10.2017 - 09.11.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=23575 click here] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:57, 17 August 2018
Live Events are special events which affect RoR and change gameplay for the players, adding variety and fun new limited-time experiences, items, quests and so forth. Live Events are often, though not always, themed around fictional holidays and festivals in Warhammer Lore or in Real Life.
1 - Past Live Events on Return of Reckoning
Name | Description | Date | More Information | Tips |
Christmas Event | Search for Santa Claus and take your present! | 24.12.2014 - 04.01.2015 | click here | |
Night of Murder | Meet in Nordland RvR and slaughter each other. | 12.02.2015 - 22.02.2015 | click here | |
Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | Find the pie and slay enemy players. | 16.06.2015 - 25.11.2017 | click here | |
Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | 18.12.2015 - 01.06.2018 | click here | Maze hint |
[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2016] Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | Slay the undead and put your masks on! | 28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | click here | |
Keg End 2016 | Partake in this grand battle for booze! | 18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | click here | |
Battle Of Heroes | Legendary heroes to lead the war. | 04.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | click here | |
Anniversary Event : Ghosts of the Past | Wage a proper war! | 10.06.2017 - 24.06.2017 | click here | |
[HALLOWEEN EVENT 2017] Haunted Holidays | Haunted Holidays! | 25.10.2017 - 09.11.2017 | click here |