Dark Elf, Sorceror: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
m (Lheana moved page Sorcerer to Dark Elf, Sorceror: Typo) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''All Elves are attuned to the ebb and flow of magic. With training and patience, the High Elves have learned to weave the eight Winds of Magic into potent spells to serve various needs. The Dark Elves of Naggaroth see the mastery of magic quite differently. To these steel-willed arcanists, the ambient magic that exists in the world is to be dominated and manipulated as they see fit. Skill of magic gained through patience, subtlety, and discipline is considered a crutch for those without the will to hammer the Winds of Magic into servitude.'' | |||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
[[File:Sorcerer.png|right|frameless]] | [[File:Sorcerer.png|right|frameless]] | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! width="25%" | Order Text | ! width="25%" | Order Text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Encounter a Dark Elf | | Encounter a Dark Elf Sorceror | ||
| XP:84 | | XP:84 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 25 | | Kill 25 Sorcerors | ||
| XP:204 | | XP:204 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Victim]] | | [[Victim]] | ||
| Title: The Anguished, XP: 336 | | Title: The Anguished, XP: 336 | ||
| Be Defeated by a | | Be Defeated by a Sorceror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 100 | | Kill 100 Sorcerors | ||
| XP:500 | | XP: 500 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spoils of War]] | | [[Spoils of War]] | ||
| [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Pocket Item]] : , XP: 806 | | [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Pocket Item]] : [[Training Orb]], XP: 806 | ||
| Collect a Specific Item from a Vanquished | | Collect a Specific Item from a Vanquished Sorceror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 1,000 Dark Elf | | Kill 1,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | ||
| Title: Spellbinder, XP: 1050 | | Title: Spellbinder, XP: 1050 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Hidden Scroll Pocket Item]] : [[Foul Scroll]], XP: 1476 | | [[Bestiary#Hidden Scroll|Hidden Scroll Pocket Item]] : [[Foul Scroll]], XP: 1476 | ||
| Learn about Sorceror by completing a specific task | | Learn about Sorceror by completing a specific task | ||
|- | |||
|Kill 10,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | |||
|Title: Spellbreaker, XP: 1716 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Drop the Top | |||
|???, XP: 1800 | |||
|Defeat the Current Highest Ranking Sorceror Player | |||
|- | |||
|Kill 100,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | |||
|???, XP: 1974 | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 30 May 2017
All Elves are attuned to the ebb and flow of magic. With training and patience, the High Elves have learned to weave the eight Winds of Magic into potent spells to serve various needs. The Dark Elves of Naggaroth see the mastery of magic quite differently. To these steel-willed arcanists, the ambient magic that exists in the world is to be dominated and manipulated as they see fit. Skill of magic gained through patience, subtlety, and discipline is considered a crutch for those without the will to hammer the Winds of Magic into servitude.
Tome Unlocks
Order Only
Task | Reward | Order Text |
---|---|---|
Encounter a Dark Elf Sorceror | XP:84 | N/A |
Kill 25 Sorcerors | XP:204 | N/A |
Victim | Title: The Anguished, XP: 336 | Be Defeated by a Sorceror |
Kill 100 Sorcerors | XP: 500 | N/A |
Spoils of War | Pocket Item : Training Orb, XP: 806 | Collect a Specific Item from a Vanquished Sorceror |
Kill 1,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | Title: Spellbinder, XP: 1050 | N/A |
What do We Have Here? | Hidden Scroll Pocket Item : Foul Scroll, XP: 1476 | Learn about Sorceror by completing a specific task |
Kill 10,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | Title: Spellbreaker, XP: 1716 | N/A |
Drop the Top | ???, XP: 1800 | Defeat the Current Highest Ranking Sorceror Player |
Kill 100,000 Dark Elf Sorcerors | ???, XP: 1974 | N/A |
Destruction Only
Task | Reward | Destruction Text |
---|---|---|
What do We Have Here? | Hidden Scroll Pocket Item : Foul Scroll, XP: 1476 | Learn about Sorceror by completing a specific task |