Gorger: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ganondogme (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Gorger Slayer, XP: 1476 | | [[Titles|Title]]: Master Gorger Slayer, XP: 1476 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[A Bone to Pick]] | |||
| [[Bestial Token]], XP: 1716 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Find a specific object. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:19, 7 January 2026
Gorgers are the result of an Ogre custom in which infants born without a paunch are thrown into the lightless warrens beneath their settlements. There, the young are left at the mercy of countless lurking predators — all of them hungry.
Cast into darkness and faced with near-certain death, a surviving Gorger must learn to fight, adapt, and hide. Those who endure feed upon anything they can seize with their claws — including other Gorgers.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Gorger | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Gorgers | XP: 204 | N/A | |
| Questionable Fashion | Title: The Foolhardy, XP: 336 | Troll Country: Get a specific item. | |
| Kill 100 Gorgers | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Engage the Gorger | Bestial Token, XP: 806 | High Pass: Vanquish a Champion Monster. | |
| Kill 1,000 Gorgers | Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| Kill 10,000 Gorgers | Title: Master Gorger Slayer, XP: 1476 | N/A | |
| A Bone to Pick | Bestial Token, XP: 1716 | Lost Vale: Find a specific object. | |
