Rat Ogre: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
''Rat Ogres are the byproduct of years of surgical experimentation, selective breeding, and Warpstone enhancement to Clan Rat stock by the so-called Master Mutators of Clan Moulder. The massively-muscled beasts are led into battle by cruel packmasters like beasts of burden, seemingly incapable of rational or independent thought. They live only to serve.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Skaven|Skaven]]


==Tome Unlocks==
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
[[File:Rat Ogre.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
[[File:Rat Ogre.png|frameless|256px]]
! width="25%" | Task
 
! width="25%" | Rewards
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
! width="25%" | Order Text
''Rat Ogres are the result of generations of surgical experimentation, selective breeding, and Warpstone augmentation performed on Clanrat stock by the Master Mutators of Clan Moulder.''
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
 
''These massively muscled monstrosities are driven into battle by cruel Packmasters like beasts of burden. 
They exhibit almost no independent thought — their existence is one of obedience, violence, and fear-driven loyalty.''
</div>
 
</div>
 
== Tome Unlocks ==
 
 
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
|-
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Rat Ogre
| Encounter a Rat Ogre
Line 15: Line 30:
| [[To the Death]]
| [[To the Death]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Scarred, XP: 204
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Scarred, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[Kadrin Valley]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[Kadrin Valley]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 25 Rat Ogres
| Kill 25 Rat Ogres
Line 30: Line 45:
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Rat Ogres
| Kill 10,000 Rat Ogres
|[[Titles|Title]]: Master Rat Ogre Slayer, XP: 1050
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Rat Ogre Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:50, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiarySkaven

Rat Ogre.png

Rat Ogres are the result of generations of surgical experimentation, selective breeding, and Warpstone augmentation performed on Clanrat stock by the Master Mutators of Clan Moulder.

These massively muscled monstrosities are driven into battle by cruel Packmasters like beasts of burden. They exhibit almost no independent thought — their existence is one of obedience, violence, and fear-driven loyalty.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Rat Ogre XP: 84 N/A
To the Death Title: The Scarred, XP: 204 Kadrin Valley: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 25 Rat Ogres XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Rat Ogres XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Rat Ogres Skaven Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Rat Ogres Title: Master Rat Ogre Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A