Keeper of Secrets: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 26: Line 26:
| [[Picked Clean]]
| [[Picked Clean]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Herald of Temperance, XP: 204
| [[Titles|Title]]: Herald of Temperance, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[Eataine]]: Discover a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[Eataine]]: Discover a specific item
|-
|-
| Kill 25 Keepers of Secrets
| Kill 25 Keepers of Secrets
Line 39: Line 39:
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Silky Smooth]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Knows No Moderation, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Discover a specific item
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Keepers of Secrets
| Kill 10,000 Keepers of Secrets

Latest revision as of 12:23, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDaemons of Slaanesh

Keeper of Secret.png

Drawn to misery and suffering like a fly to offal, a Keeper of Secrets regards the application of pain as an exquisite delight to be savored and enjoyed.
When a Keeper of Secrets walks in the lands of men, the battlefield is wracked with exultations of agony and ecstasy. The Greater Daemon of the Dark Prince cuts down his prey, savoring every kill.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Keeper of Secrets XP: 84 N/A
Picked Clean Title: Herald of Temperance, XP: 204 Eataine: Discover a specific item
Kill 25 Keepers of Secrets XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Keepers of Secrets XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Keepers of Secrets Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Silky Smooth Title: Knows No Moderation, XP: 1050 Lost Vale: Discover a specific item
Kill 10,000 Keepers of Secrets Title: Master Keeper of Secrets Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A