Pocket Items: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(start DE Scholarly Pursuits) |
(start Greenskin Scholarly Pursuits page) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ekrund Bone Brew]]|| +1 AP /s || Greenskin | |[[Ekrund Bone Brew]]|| +1 AP /s || Greenskin | ||
|- | |||
|[[Scholarly Pursuits - Greenskin | Adventurer's Handbook]]<br>[[Scholarly Pursuits - Greenskin | The Librams of Insight]]<br>[[Scholarly Pursuits - Greenskin | The Book of BOOM]]|| +5% Experience <br> +5% Influence <br> +1% Renown || Greenskin | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 26 October 2024
Pocket Items
Pocket Items are unique items that can be placed into the Pocket Item Slots on a character.
Each character can equip a maximum of Two Pocket Items at once.
Pocket Items with Stats
Some Pocket items grant small stat bonuses. While minor, these still make them best-in-slot.
The ways to earn these pocket items, and the bonuses they grant, vary.
See below for a list of Pocket Items with stats, and the bonus they grant. Click on each for information on how to acquire it.
| Item Name | Stat Granted | Race Restriction |
|---|---|---|
| Beastlord Hunting Guide | Set Bonus / AP regen when activated | None |
| Refreshing Pocket Keg | +80 HP Regen / 4s | Order |
| Spicy Troll Mushroom | +80 HP Regen / 4s | Destruction |
| Bit o' Bitterstone Ore | +1 AP /s | Dwarf |
| Gipfel's Greenleaf | +1 Morale /s | Dwarf |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Dwarf |
| Wolf's Paw | +1 AP /s | Empire |
| Sigmarite Prayer Book | +1 Morale /s | Empire |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Empire |
| Calumel Wine | +1 AP /s | High Elf |
| Ellyrian Rose | +1 Morale /s | High Elf |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
High Elf |
| Raider's Axe | +1 AP /s | Chaos |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Chaos |
| Dhar Shards | +1 AP /s | Dark Elf |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Dark Elf |
| Ekrund Bone Brew | +1 AP /s | Greenskin |
| Adventurer's Handbook The Librams of Insight The Book of BOOM |
+5% Experience +5% Influence +1% Renown |
Greenskin |
