Butchering: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Material Level''' | |||
|'''Effect''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Animal Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | |Thin Scale | ||
|Wyvern, Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | |Torn Scale | ||
|Wyvern, Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |125 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |150 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | |Thick Scale | ||
|Wyvern, Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |175 | ||
| | |Armor | ||
| | |Supple Scale | ||
|Wyvern, Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
|Firebreath Scale | |Firebreath Scale | ||
|Wyvern, Lizard | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Tattered Feather | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Mangled Plume | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Torn Feather | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
| | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Worn Feather | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
| | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Chromatic Feather | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
| | |||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Ballistic Skill | |Ballistic Skill | ||
|Pristine Feather | |Pristine Feather | ||
|Vulture | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Energy | |||
|Mane Lord's Fang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Weak Ichor | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Thin Ichor | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|Healing | |Healing | ||
|Milky Ichor | |Milky Ichor | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|Healing | |Healing | ||
|Waxy Ichor | |Waxy Ichor | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Healing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Healing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Thick Wyvern Blood | |||
|Wyvern | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
|Healing | |Healing | ||
|Flowing Ichor | |Flowing Ichor | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Fang Lord's Blood | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Mottled Ichor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Multiplier | ||
| | |Crusty Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Multiplier | ||
| | |Crumbly Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Multiplier | ||
| | | | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |Multiplier | ||
| | | | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Multiplier | |Multiplier | ||
| | |Crunchy Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|Multiplier | |Multiplier | ||
|Steaming Squig Bits | |Steaming Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
|Multiplier | |Multiplier | ||
|Whole Lotta Squig Bits | |Whole Lotta Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 | ||
|Multiplier | |Multiplier | ||
| | |Special Squig Bits | ||
|Squig | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Watery Wolf Blood | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Restoration | ||
| | |Thin Wolf Blood | ||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Restoration | ||
| | |Putrid Animal Humor | ||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Restoration | ||
| | |Runny Wolf Blood | ||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Restoration | ||
| | |Decomposed Animal Humor | ||
| | |Any | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
|Stale Animal Humor | |Stale Animal Humor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
| | |Flowing Wolf Blood | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
| | |Fresh Animal Humor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |125 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
|Mottled Animal Humor | |Mottled Animal Humor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
|Hazy Animal Humor | |Hazy Animal Humor | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
|Restoration | |Restoration | ||
|Clear Animal Humor | |Clear Animal Humor | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Pristine Animal Humor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Wild Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Primal Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Stabilizer | ||
| | |Untamed Zoic Gore | ||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |Stabilizer | ||
| | |Feral Zoic Gore | ||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Ferocious Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Mad Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Viscous Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
| | |Stabilizer | ||
| | |Savage Zoic Gore | ||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Brutal Zoic Gore | |||
|Any | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Shattered Feline Tooth | |||
|Cat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Strength | ||
| | |Carious Bear Tooth | ||
|Bear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Strength | ||
| | |Rotting Bear Tooth | ||
|Bear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |||
|Strength | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Worn Feline Tooth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|125 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Bloody Bear Tooth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Strength | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|175 | |||
|Strength | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Special Feline Tooth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Weak Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Thin Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Milky Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Acrid Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Toughness | |||
| | | | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Toughness | |||
| | | | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Toughness | |||
| | | | ||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Caustic Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|200 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Pristine Arachnid Venom | |||
|Spider, Scorpion | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Carious Canine Tooth | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Rotting Canine Tooth | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Fractured Canine Tooth | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Worn Canine Tooth | |||
|Wolf | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Resilient Cat Sinew | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |150 | ||
| | |Willpower | ||
|Pristine Canine Tooth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |150 | ||
| | |Willpower | ||
|Fine Cat Sinew | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |175 | ||
| | |Willpower | ||
|Caustic Canine Tooth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |Willpower | ||
|Pristine Cat Sinew | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Super-critical | ||
| | |Watery Porcine Bile | ||
|Boar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Super-critical | ||
| | |Thin Porcine Bile | ||
|Boar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Super-critical | ||
| | |Runny Porcine Bile | ||
|Boar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Slow | ||
| | |Wattery Rat Spittle | ||
|Rat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Napalm | ||
| | |Mangled Lizard Tongue | ||
|Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Napalm | ||
| | |Bloody Lizard Tongue | ||
|Lizard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Shielding | ||
| | |Emaciated Bat Wing | ||
|Bat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Shielding | ||
| | |Anorexic Bat Wing | ||
|Bat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Shielding | ||
| | |Scrawny Bat Wing | ||
|Bat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Elemental Resistance | ||
| | |Rotting Daemon Flesh | ||
|Daemon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|Elemental Resistance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Daemon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Elemental Resistance | ||
| | |Blistered Daemon Flesh | ||
|Daemon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 23 October 2017
Learn the Butchering skill at the capital city of your realm. The "Butcher" NPC will teach you the specialization. Pair this with the trade skill Apothecary.
| Material Level | Effect | Name | Animal Type |
| 1 | Armor | ||
| 25 | Armor | Thin Scale | Wyvern, Lizard |
| 50 | Armor | Torn Scale | Wyvern, Lizard |
| 75 | Armor | ||
| 100 | Armor | ||
| 125 | Armor | ||
| 150 | Armor | Thick Scale | Wyvern, Lizard |
| 175 | Armor | Supple Scale | Wyvern, Lizard |
| 200 | Armor | Firebreath Scale | Wyvern, Lizard |
| 1 | Ballistic Skill | Tattered Feather | Vulture |
| 25 | Ballistic Skill | Mangled Plume | Vulture |
| 50 | Ballistic Skill | Torn Feather | Vulture |
| 75 | Ballistic Skill | Vulture | |
| 100 | Ballistic Skill | Worn Feather | Vulture |
| 125 | Ballistic Skill | Vulture | |
| 150 | Ballistic Skill | Chromatic Feather | Vulture |
| 175 | Ballistic Skill | Vulture | |
| 200 | Ballistic Skill | Pristine Feather | Vulture |
| 1 | Energy | ||
| 25 | Energy | ||
| 50 | Energy | ||
| 75 | Energy | ||
| 100 | Energy | ||
| 125 | Energy | ||
| 150 | Energy | ||
| 175 | Energy | ||
| 200 | Energy | Mane Lord's Fang | |
| 1 | Healing | Weak Ichor | Spider, Scorpion |
| 25 | Healing | Thin Ichor | Spider, Scorpion |
| 50 | Healing | Milky Ichor | Spider, Scorpion |
| 75 | Healing | Waxy Ichor | Spider, Scorpion |
| 100 | Healing | ||
| 125 | Healing | ||
| 150 | Healing | Thick Wyvern Blood | Wyvern |
| 175 | Healing | Flowing Ichor | |
| 200 | Healing | Fang Lord's Blood | |
| 200 | Healing | Mottled Ichor | |
| 1 | Multiplier | Crusty Squig Bits | Squig |
| 25 | Multiplier | Crumbly Squig Bits | Squig |
| 50 | Multiplier | Squig | |
| 75 | Multiplier | Squig | |
| 100 | Multiplier | Crunchy Squig Bits | Squig |
| 125 | Multiplier | Steaming Squig Bits | Squig |
| 175 | Multiplier | Whole Lotta Squig Bits | Squig |
| 200 | Multiplier | Special Squig Bits | Squig |
| 1 | Restoration | Watery Wolf Blood | Wolf |
| 25 | Restoration | Thin Wolf Blood | Wolf |
| 25 | Restoration | Putrid Animal Humor | Any |
| 50 | Restoration | Runny Wolf Blood | Wolf |
| 50 | Restoration | Decomposed Animal Humor | Any |
| 75 | Restoration | Stale Animal Humor | |
| 100 | Restoration | Flowing Wolf Blood | |
| 100 | Restoration | Fresh Animal Humor | |
| 125 | Restoration | Mottled Animal Humor | |
| 150 | Restoration | Hazy Animal Humor | |
| 175 | Restoration | Clear Animal Humor | |
| 200 | Restoration | Pristine Animal Humor | |
| 1 | Stabilizer | Wild Zoic Gore | Any |
| 25 | Stabilizer | Primal Zoic Gore | Any |
| 50 | Stabilizer | Untamed Zoic Gore | Any |
| 75 | Stabilizer | Feral Zoic Gore | Any |
| 100 | Stabilizer | Ferocious Zoic Gore | Any |
| 125 | Stabilizer | Mad Zoic Gore | Any |
| 150 | Stabilizer | Viscous Zoic Gore | Any |
| 175 | Stabilizer | Savage Zoic Gore | Any |
| 200 | Stabilizer | Brutal Zoic Gore | Any |
| 1 | Strength | Shattered Feline Tooth | Cat |
| 25 | Strength | Carious Bear Tooth | Bear |
| 50 | Strength | Rotting Bear Tooth | Bear |
| 75 | Strength | ||
| 100 | Strength | Worn Feline Tooth | |
| 125 | Strength | Bloody Bear Tooth | |
| 150 | Strength | ||
| 175 | Strength | ||
| 200 | Strength | Special Feline Tooth | |
| 1 | Toughness | Weak Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 25 | Toughness | Thin Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 50 | Toughness | Milky Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 75 | Toughness | Acrid Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 100 | Toughness | Spider, Scorpion | |
| 125 | Toughness | Spider, Scorpion | |
| 150 | Toughness | Spider, Scorpion | |
| 175 | Toughness | Caustic Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 200 | Toughness | Pristine Arachnid Venom | Spider, Scorpion |
| 1 | Willpower | ||
| 25 | Willpower | Carious Canine Tooth | Wolf |
| 50 | Willpower | Rotting Canine Tooth | Wolf |
| 75 | Willpower | Fractured Canine Tooth | Wolf |
| 100 | Willpower | Worn Canine Tooth | Wolf |
| 100 | Willpower | Resilient Cat Sinew | |
| 150 | Willpower | Pristine Canine Tooth | |
| 150 | Willpower | Fine Cat Sinew | |
| 175 | Willpower | Caustic Canine Tooth | |
| 200 | Willpower | Pristine Cat Sinew | |
| 1 | Super-critical | Watery Porcine Bile | Boar |
| 25 | Super-critical | Thin Porcine Bile | Boar |
| 50 | Super-critical | Runny Porcine Bile | Boar |
| 1 | Slow | Wattery Rat Spittle | Rat |
| 25 | Napalm | Mangled Lizard Tongue | Lizard |
| 50 | Napalm | Bloody Lizard Tongue | Lizard |
| 1 | Shielding | Emaciated Bat Wing | Bat |
| 25 | Shielding | Anorexic Bat Wing | Bat |
| 50 | Shielding | Scrawny Bat Wing | Bat |
| 1 | Elemental Resistance | Rotting Daemon Flesh | Daemon |
| 25 | Elemental Resistance | Daemon | |
| 50 | Elemental Resistance | Blistered Daemon Flesh | Daemon |