Asp Bone Construct: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Created in the form of a giant asp to honor the goddess Asaph, the | ''Created in the form of a giant asp to honor the goddess Asaph, the Asp Bone Construct is a dangerous, albeit rare, weapon in the arsenal of the Tomb Kings. Assembled from the ribs and vertebrae of countless dead, it can strike fear in even the stoutest heart.'' | ||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kill 10,000 Asp Bone Constructs | |Kill 10,000 Asp Bone Constructs | ||
|Title: | |Title: Snake Charmer, XP: 1800 | ||
| colspan="2" |N/A | | colspan="2" |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Largest of The Asps Must Fall!]] | |||
|Item: ???, XP: 1974 | |||
| colspan="2" |Killing the Asp Bone Construct boss in the Pit of Asaph PQ will complete this task. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 4 June 2017
Created in the form of a giant asp to honor the goddess Asaph, the Asp Bone Construct is a dangerous, albeit rare, weapon in the arsenal of the Tomb Kings. Assembled from the ribs and vertebrae of countless dead, it can strike fear in even the stoutest heart.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Asp Bone Construct | XP: 1050 | N/A | |
| Kill 25 Asp Bone Constructs | XP: 1476 | N/A | |
| Kill 1,000 Asp Bone Constructs | Undead Tactic Fragment, XP: 1716 | N/A | |
| Kill 10,000 Asp Bone Constructs | Title: Snake Charmer, XP: 1800 | N/A | |
| The Largest of The Asps Must Fall! | Item: ???, XP: 1974 | Killing the Asp Bone Construct boss in the Pit of Asaph PQ will complete this task. | |
