Butchering: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Learn the Butchering skill at the capital city of your realm. The "Butcher" NPC will teach you the specialization. Pair this with the trade skill [[Apothecary]]. | Learn the Butchering skill at the capital city of your realm. The "Butcher" NPC will teach you the specialization. Pair this with the trade skill [[Apothecary]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Material Level | |||
!Effect | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Fang Lord's Blood | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Mottled Ichor | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Energy | |||
|Mane Lord's Fang | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Pristine Arachnid Venom | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Brutal Zoic Gore | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Pristine Cat Sinew | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Special Feline Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Pristine Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Armor | |||
|Firebreath Scale | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Pristine Feather | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Armor | |||
|Supple Scale | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Armor | |||
|Thick Scale | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Milky Ichor | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Waxy Ichor | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Healing | |||
|Flowing Ichor | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Flowing Wolf Blood | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Runny Wolf Blood | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Ferocious Zoic Gore | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Viscous Zoic Gore | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Savage Zoic Gore | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Ballistic Skill | |||
|Worn Feather | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Stabilizer | |||
|Mad Zoic Gore | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Multiplier | |||
|Special Squig Bits | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Multiplier | |||
|Steaming Squig Bits | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Multiplier | |||
|Whole Lotta Squig Bits | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Multiplier | |||
|Crunchy Squig Bits | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Carious Canine Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Worn Canine Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Worn Feline Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Strength | |||
|Bloody Bear Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Pristine Canine Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Caustic Canine Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Fractured Canine Tooth | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Stale Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Fresh Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Decomposed Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Mottled Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Hazy Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Restoration | |||
|Clear Animal Humor | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Milky Arachnid Venom | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Acrid Arachnid Venom | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Toughness | |||
|Caustic Arachnid Venom | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Resilient Cat Sinew | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Willpower | |||
|Fine Cat Sinew | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:47, 22 October 2017
Learn the Butchering skill at the capital city of your realm. The "Butcher" NPC will teach you the specialization. Pair this with the trade skill Apothecary.
| Material Level | Effect | Name |
|---|---|---|
| 200 | Healing | Fang Lord's Blood |
| 200 | Healing | Mottled Ichor |
| 200 | Energy | Mane Lord's Fang |
| 200 | Toughness | Pristine Arachnid Venom |
| 200 | Stabilizer | Brutal Zoic Gore |
| 200 | Willpower | Pristine Cat Sinew |
| 200 | Strength | Special Feline Tooth |
| 200 | Restoration | Pristine Animal Humor |
| 200 | Armor | Firebreath Scale |
| 200 | Ballistic Skill | Pristine Feather |
| 175 | Armor | Supple Scale |
| 150 | Armor | Thick Scale |
| 50 | Healing | Milky Ichor |
| 75 | Healing | Waxy Ichor |
| 175 | Healing | Flowing Ichor |
| 100 | Restoration | Flowing Wolf Blood |
| 50 | Restoration | Runny Wolf Blood |
| 100 | Stabilizer | Ferocious Zoic Gore |
| 150 | Stabilizer | Viscous Zoic Gore |
| 175 | Stabilizer | Savage Zoic Gore |
| 100 | Ballistic Skill | Worn Feather |
| 125 | Stabilizer | Mad Zoic Gore |
| 200 | Multiplier | Special Squig Bits |
| 125 | Multiplier | Steaming Squig Bits |
| 175 | Multiplier | Whole Lotta Squig Bits |
| 100 | Multiplier | Crunchy Squig Bits |
| 25 | Willpower | Carious Canine Tooth |
| 100 | Willpower | Worn Canine Tooth |
| 100 | Strength | Worn Feline Tooth |
| 125 | Strength | Bloody Bear Tooth |
| 150 | Willpower | Pristine Canine Tooth |
| 175 | Willpower | Caustic Canine Tooth |
| 75 | Willpower | Fractured Canine Tooth |
| 75 | Restoration | Stale Animal Humor |
| 100 | Restoration | Fresh Animal Humor |
| 50 | Restoration | Decomposed Animal Humor |
| 125 | Restoration | Mottled Animal Humor |
| 150 | Restoration | Hazy Animal Humor |
| 175 | Restoration | Clear Animal Humor |
| 50 | Toughness | Milky Arachnid Venom |
| 75 | Toughness | Acrid Arachnid Venom |
| 175 | Toughness | Caustic Arachnid Venom |
| 100 | Willpower | Resilient Cat Sinew |
| 150 | Willpower | Fine Cat Sinew |