Doombull: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "'''Doombull'''s are the largest of Minotaurs. == Tome Unlocks == {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" ! width=25% | Task ! width=25% | Rewards ! widt...")
 
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Doombull'''s are the largest of Minotaurs.
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Beastmen|Beastmen]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Doombull.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Doombulls are larger and far more intelligent than their kin, the Minotaurs. Like normal Minotaurs, they are slow-witted when compared to Beastmen. One rarely needs worry about strategy when one is as strong and resilient as a Doombull.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width=25% | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width=25% | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width=25% | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width=25% | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Doombull
| Encounter a Doombull
| XP:84
| XP: 84
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Grab the Bull By the Horn]]
| [[Grab the Bull By the Horn]]
| [[Title]]: Cairn Breaker, XP:204
| [[Titles|Title]]: Cairn Breaker, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Discover a specific item
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Discover a Specific Item
|-
|-
| Kill 25 Doombulls
| Kill 25 Doombulls
| XP:336
| XP: 336
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Doombulls
| Kill 100 Doombulls
| XP: ???
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Brave the Smell]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Bull-Headed, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Discover a Specific Item
|-
| Kill 1,000 Doombulls
| Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| Kill 10,000 Doombulls
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Doombull Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|- style="background: #CCFFCC;"
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|- style="background: #CCFFCC;"
| ???
| ???
| ???
| ???
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:40, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryBeastmen

Doombull.png

Doombulls are larger and far more intelligent than their kin, the Minotaurs. Like normal Minotaurs, they are slow-witted when compared to Beastmen. One rarely needs worry about strategy when one is as strong and resilient as a Doombull.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Doombull XP: 84 N/A
Grab the Bull By the Horn Title: Cairn Breaker, XP: 204 Dragonwake: Discover a Specific Item
Kill 25 Doombulls XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Doombulls XP: 500 N/A
Brave the Smell Title: Bull-Headed, XP: 806 Lost Vale: Discover a Specific Item
Kill 1,000 Doombulls Chaos Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Doombulls Title: Master Doombull Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A