Treemen: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The oldest of forest spirits are the enormous Treemen of legend, creatures said to be so ancient as to have shepherded the oldest forests of the world long before the Elves first took shelter under their boughs. Able to crush soldiers and siege equally well beneath their gargantuan limbs, only giants can hope to impede their strength. Even then one must contend with bark as hard as any mail, and a will as implacable as nature itself.
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Plant Spirits|Plant Spirits]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Treeman.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''The oldest of forest spirits are the enormous Treemen of legend, creatures said to be so ancient as to have shepherded the oldest forests of the world long before the Elves first took shelter under their boughs. Able to crush soldiers and siege equally well beneath their gargantuan limbs, only giants can hope to impede their strength. Even then one must contend with bark as hard as any mail, and a will as implacable as nature itself.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Treeman.png|right|frameless]]
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Treeman
| Encounter a Treeman
Line 18: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[Who Bears the Worldbearer?]]
| [[Who Bears the Worldbearer?]]
| Title: The Vale-Walker, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Vale-Walker, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[Avelorn]]: Discover more about this race from a similar race
| colspan="2" | [[Avelorn]]: Discover more about this race from a similar race
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 33:
| XP: 500
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[From Little Acorns Grow]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: Grove Keeper, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]]: Find a specific object
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Treemen
| Kill 1,000 Treemen
|Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
|Kill 10,000 Treemen
| Kill 10,000 Treemen
|Title: The Worldbreaker, XP: 1050
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Worldbreaker, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" |N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:29, 8 January 2026

← Back to BestiaryPlant Spirits

Treeman.png

The oldest of forest spirits are the enormous Treemen of legend, creatures said to be so ancient as to have shepherded the oldest forests of the world long before the Elves first took shelter under their boughs. Able to crush soldiers and siege equally well beneath their gargantuan limbs, only giants can hope to impede their strength. Even then one must contend with bark as hard as any mail, and a will as implacable as nature itself.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Treeman XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Treemen XP: 204 N/A
Who Bears the Worldbearer? Title: The Vale-Walker, XP: 336 Avelorn: Discover more about this race from a similar race
Kill 100 Treemen XP: 500 N/A
From Little Acorns Grow Title: Grove Keeper, XP: 806 Lost Vale: Find a specific object
Kill 1,000 Treemen Mythical Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Treemen Title: The Worldbreaker, XP: 1050 N/A