Ogre, Tyrant: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Tyrants are the Chieftains of Ogre tribes. This is not a hereditary title. Rather, it is one earned by virtue of the Tyrant being the biggest, meanest and most skilled combatant in the tribe. Succession in an Ogre tribe is determined by personal combat, and the loser is eaten by the victor.
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Ogres|Ogres]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Ogre Tyrant.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Tyrants are the chieftains of Ogre tribes a title not inherited, but earned
A Tyrant rises to power by being the biggest, meanest, and most formidable fighter in the tribe.''
 
''Leadership succession among Ogres is brutally simple: it is decided through personal combat, and the loser is eaten by the victor.''
</div>
 
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
 
! style="" width="25%" | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! style="" width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! style="" width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! style="" width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter an Ogre Tyrant
| Encounter an Ogre Tyrant
| XP:84
| XP: 84
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| [[Not What It Appears]]
| [[Not What It Appears]]
| [[Title]]:The Liberator, XP:204
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Liberator, XP: 204
| colspan="2" | [[The Badlands]]: Vanquish Champion Monster and collect a Specific Item
| colspan="2" | [[The Badlands]]: Vanquish a Hero Monster and collect a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 25 Ogre Tyrants
| Kill 25 Ogre Tyrants
| XP:336
| XP: 336
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Ogre Tyrants
| Kill 100 Ogre Tyrants
| ???
| XP: 500
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Ogre Tyrants
| Kill 1,000 Ogre Tyrants
| XP: ???
| Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| Kill 10,000 Ogre Tyrants
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Ogre Tyrant Slayer, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:49, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryOgres

Ogre Tyrant.png

Tyrants are the chieftains of Ogre tribes — a title not inherited, but earned. A Tyrant rises to power by being the biggest, meanest, and most formidable fighter in the tribe.

Leadership succession among Ogres is brutally simple: it is decided through personal combat, and the loser is eaten by the victor.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter an Ogre Tyrant XP: 84 N/A
Not What It Appears Title: The Liberator, XP: 204 The Badlands: Vanquish a Hero Monster and collect a specific item.
Kill 25 Ogre Tyrants XP: 336 N/A
Kill 100 Ogre Tyrants XP: 500 N/A
Kill 1,000 Ogre Tyrants Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 N/A
Kill 10,000 Ogre Tyrants Title: Master Ogre Tyrant Slayer, XP: 1050 N/A