Ogre, Bull: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
''An adult male Ogre is known as a Bull. Bulls make up the majority of Ogre society. An Ogre army will be composed of a high percentage of Bulls who bellow, club, and stomp through anyone foolish enough to oppose them.''
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Ogres]]
 
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
 
[[File:Ogre Bull.png|frameless|256px]]
 
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''An adult male Ogre is known as a Bull, and Bulls make up the vast majority of Ogre society.
An Ogre warband is often composed almost entirely of these massive brutes, who bellow, stomp, and smash their way through anyone foolish enough to stand before them.''
 
''Ogre Bulls wield enormous clubs with terrifying force, pulverising anything they strike into splintered ruin.''
</div>
 
</div>


''Ogre Bulls carry massive clubs that they use to deadly effect, smashing anything they hit into tiny bits.''
== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Ogre Bull.png|right|frameless]]
 
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
 
! width="25%" | Task
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
! width="25%" | Rewards
|-
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter an Ogre Bull
| Encounter an Ogre Bull
Line 20: Line 34:
| [[Loose-Lipped]]
| [[Loose-Lipped]]
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Crusher, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Crusher, XP: 336
| colspan="2" | [[Barak Varr]]: Search for Someone with More Information
| colspan="2" | [[Barak Varr]]: Search for someone with more information.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Ogre Bulls
| Kill 100 Ogre Bulls
Line 28: Line 42:
| [[It's Safer Outside]]
| [[It's Safer Outside]]
| Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Explore Monster Habitat
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Explore monster habitat.
|-
|-
| Kill 1,000 Ogre Bulls
| Kill 1,000 Ogre Bulls
Line 36: Line 50:
| [[Bigger They Are...]]
| [[Bigger They Are...]]
| Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster
| colspan="2" | [[High Pass]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Ogre Bulls
| Kill 10,000 Ogre Bulls
Line 43: Line 57:
|-
|-
| [[You Going to Eat That?]]
| [[You Going to Eat That?]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]] : [[Fated Veil]], XP: 1800
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Fated Veil]], XP: 1800
| colspan="2" | [[Thunder Mountain]]: Discover a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[Thunder Mountain]]: Discover a specific item.
|-
|-
| Kill 100,000 Ogre Bulls
| Kill 100,000 Ogre Bulls
|[[Titles|Title]]: The Pulverizer, XP: 1974
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Pulverizer, XP: 1974
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:43, 6 December 2025

← Back to BestiaryOgres

Ogre Bull.png

An adult male Ogre is known as a Bull, and Bulls make up the vast majority of Ogre society. An Ogre warband is often composed almost entirely of these massive brutes, who bellow, stomp, and smash their way through anyone foolish enough to stand before them.

Ogre Bulls wield enormous clubs with terrifying force, pulverising anything they strike into splintered ruin.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter an Ogre Bull XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Ogre Bulls XP: 204 N/A
Loose-Lipped Title: The Crusher, XP: 336 Barak Varr: Search for someone with more information.
Kill 100 Ogre Bulls XP: 500 N/A
It's Safer Outside Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 High Pass: Explore monster habitat.
Kill 1,000 Ogre Bulls Bestial Token, XP: 1050 N/A
Bigger They Are... Giant Tactic Fragment, XP: 1476 High Pass: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 10,000 Ogre Bulls Title: The Big, XP: 1716 N/A
You Going to Eat That? Jewel Item: Fated Veil, XP: 1800 Thunder Mountain: Discover a specific item.
Kill 100,000 Ogre Bulls Title: The Pulverizer, XP: 1974 N/A