Daemonette of Slaanesh: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Bestiary|← Back to Bestiary]] • [[Daemons of Slaanesh|Daemons of Slaanesh]]
<div style="text-align:center; margin-top:8px;">
[[File:Daemonette.png|frameless|256px]]
<div style="width:256px; margin:auto; text-align:center;">
''Disturbingly beautiful, with eyes that promise a lifetime of forbidden pleasures, the Daemonettes of Slaanesh possess the ability to distract a man in battle. Such power is at least as deadly as is the Daemon's formidable skill with a blade.''
''Disturbingly beautiful, with eyes that promise a lifetime of forbidden pleasures, the Daemonettes of Slaanesh possess the ability to distract a man in battle. Such power is at least as deadly as is the Daemon's formidable skill with a blade.''
</div>
</div>


== Tome Unlocks ==
== Tome Unlocks ==
[[File:Daemonette.png|right|frameless]]
{| class="wikitable; darktable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:center; margin:auto; width:900px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Task
! width="25%" | Task
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Rewards
! width="25%" | Rewards
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Order Text
! width="25%" | Order Text
! style="width:25%; padding:4px; font-size:110%;" | Destruction Text
! width="25%" | Destruction Text
|-
|-
| Encounter a Daemonette of Slaanesh
| Encounter a Daemonette of Slaanesh
Line 18: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[Song and Dance]]
| [[Song and Dance]]
| Title: The Chaste, XP: 336
| [[Titles|Title]]: The Chaste, XP: 336
| [[Chaos Wastes]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
| colspan="2" | [[Chaos Wastes]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
| [[Ostland]]: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 100 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
| Kill 100 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
Line 27: Line 35:
|-
|-
| [[Sacrifice Over Excess]]
| [[Sacrifice Over Excess]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]] : [[Moon Fang]], XP: 806
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Moon Fang | {{#tip-img: /images/3/37/Moon_Fang.png | Moon Fang}}]], XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Defeat a champion monster for a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Defeat a Champion Monster for a specific item.
|-  
|-
| Kill 1,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
| Kill 1,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Great is the Temptation]]
| XP: ???
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]] Vanquish a Champion Monster.
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
| Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
|Title: Master Daemonette Slayer, XP: 1476
| [[Titles|Title]]: Master Daemonette Slayer, XP: 1476
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:17, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDaemons of Slaanesh

Daemonette.png

Disturbingly beautiful, with eyes that promise a lifetime of forbidden pleasures, the Daemonettes of Slaanesh possess the ability to distract a man in battle. Such power is at least as deadly as is the Daemon's formidable skill with a blade.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Daemonette of Slaanesh XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Daemonettes of Slaanesh XP: 204 N/A
Song and Dance Title: The Chaste, XP: 336 Chaos Wastes: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100 Daemonettes of Slaanesh XP: 500 N/A
Sacrifice Over Excess Jewel Item: Moon Fang, XP: 806 Dragonwake: Defeat a Champion Monster for a specific item.
Kill 1,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 N/A
Great is the Temptation XP: ??? Lost Vale Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh Title: Master Daemonette Slayer, XP: 1476 N/A