Daemonette of Slaanesh: Difference between revisions

From RoR Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
| [[Sacrifice Over Excess]]
| [[Sacrifice Over Excess]]
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Moon Fang | {{#tip-img: /images/5/57/Moon_Fang.png | Moon Fang}}]], XP: 806
| [[Equipements (RvR & PvE)#Jewel Sets and Items|Jewel Item]]: [[Moon Fang | {{#tip-img: /images/3/37/Moon_Fang.png | Moon Fang}}]], XP: 806
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Defeat a Champion Monster for a specific item.
| colspan="2" | [[Dragonwake]]: Defeat a Champion Monster for a specific item.
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 42:
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050
| Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050
| colspan="2" | N/A
| colspan="2" | N/A
|-
| [[Great is the Temptation]]
| XP: ???
| colspan="2" | [[Lost Vale]] Vanquish a Champion Monster
|-
|-
| Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh
| Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh

Revision as of 12:16, 26 October 2025

← Back to BestiaryDaemons of Slaanesh

Daemonette.png

Disturbingly beautiful, with eyes that promise a lifetime of forbidden pleasures, the Daemonettes of Slaanesh possess the ability to distract a man in battle. Such power is at least as deadly as is the Daemon's formidable skill with a blade.

Tome Unlocks

Task Rewards Order Text Destruction Text
Encounter a Daemonette of Slaanesh XP: 84 N/A
Kill 25 Daemonettes of Slaanesh XP: 204 N/A
Song and Dance Title: The Chaste, XP: 336 Chaos Wastes: Vanquish a Champion Monster. Ostland: Vanquish a Champion Monster.
Kill 100 Daemonettes of Slaanesh XP: 500 N/A
Sacrifice Over Excess Jewel Item: Moon Fang, XP: 806 Dragonwake: Defeat a Champion Monster for a specific item.
Kill 1,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 1050 N/A
Great is the Temptation XP: ??? Lost Vale Vanquish a Champion Monster
Kill 10,000 Daemonettes of Slaanesh Title: Master Daemonette Slayer, XP: 1476 N/A