Lord of Change: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
(Uploaded image of Lord of Change) |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''No secret can survive the all-knowing stare of a Lord of Change. A Greater Daemon of Tzeentch, the Lord of Change is a being of pure magic that shares its patron's mastery of intrigue and schemes.'' | |||
== Tome Unlocks == | == Tome Unlocks == | ||
| Line 16: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Encounter a Lord of Change | | Encounter a Lord of Change | ||
| XP:84 | | XP: 84 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Spy With My Eye]] | | [[I Spy With My Eye]] | ||
| Title: Scion of Anarchy, XP:204 | | [[Titles|Title]]: Scion of Anarchy, XP: 204 | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Chaos Wastes]]: | | colspan="2" | [[Chaos Wastes]]: Discover a Specific Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kill 25 Lords of Change | | Kill 25 Lords of Change | ||
| XP:336 | | XP: 336 | ||
| colspan="2" | N/A | | colspan="2" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Kill 100 Lords of Change | |||
|XP: 500 | |||
| colspan="2" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Kill 1,000 Lords of Change | |||
|Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 | |||
| colspan="2" |N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Kill 10,000 Lords of Change | |||
|[[Titles|Title]]: Master Lord of Change Slayer, XP: 1050 | |||
| colspan="2" |N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 13 August 2017
No secret can survive the all-knowing stare of a Lord of Change. A Greater Daemon of Tzeentch, the Lord of Change is a being of pure magic that shares its patron's mastery of intrigue and schemes.
Tome Unlocks
| Task | Rewards | Order Text | Destruction Text |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encounter a Lord of Change | XP: 84 | N/A | |
| I Spy With My Eye | Title: Scion of Anarchy, XP: 204 | Chaos Wastes: Discover a Specific Item | |
| Kill 25 Lords of Change | XP: 336 | N/A | |
| Kill 100 Lords of Change | XP: 500 | N/A | |
| Kill 1,000 Lords of Change | Daemonic Tactic Fragment, XP: 806 | N/A | |
| Kill 10,000 Lords of Change | Title: Master Lord of Change Slayer, XP: 1050 | N/A | |