Live Events: Difference between revisions
From RoR Wiki
Razielhell (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 870 by Razielhell (talk)) |
Razielhell (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | |18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | ||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=18972 click here] | |[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=18972 click here] | ||
|- | |||
|Battle Of Heroes | |||
|Legendary heroes to lead the war. | |||
|04.06.2017 - 18.06.2017 | |||
|[https://www.returnofreckoning.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=21606 click here] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 5 June 2017
Live Events are special events which affect RoR and change gameplay for the players, adding variety and fun new limited-time experiences, items, quests and so forth. Live Events are often, though not always, themed around fictional holidays and festivals in Warhammer Lore or in Real Life.
1 - Past Live Events on Return of Reckoning
| Name | Description | Date | More Information |
| Christmas Event | Search for Santa Claus and take your present! | 24.12.2014 - 04.01.2015 | click here |
| Night of Murder | Meet in Nordland RvR and slaughter each other. | 12.02.2015 - 22.02.2015 | click here |
| Eternal Bond - The Missing Maiden | Find the pie and slay enemy players. | 16.06.2015 - ... (open end) | click here |
| Minions of the Under-Empire: Skaventide | Find the lost apprentice at the end of the maze. | 18.12.2015 - ... (open end) | click here |
| Hallowed Moon - The Undead Arise | Slay the undead and put your masks on! | 28.10.2016 - 18.11.2016 | click here |
| Keg End 2016 | Partake in this grand battle for booze! | 18.12.2016 - 05.01.2017 | click here |
| Battle Of Heroes | Legendary heroes to lead the war. | 04.06.2017 - 18.06.2017 | click here |